Can-Am Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
TRACK CHAMPIONS SHOW DOMINANCE

TRACK CHAMPIONS SHOW DOMINANCE

LAFARGEVILLE, NY – Three of the four feature races Friday night at Can-Am Speedway in Lafargeville, New York, finished with 2022 track champ

TIM FULLER WINS 358 SHOWDOWN IN SEPTEMBER

TIM FULLER WINS 358 SHOWDOWN IN SEPTEMBER

LAFARGEVILLE, NY - A week after claiming the Can-Am Speedway track championship, Tim Fuller added to his success at the track Friday night

TYLER CORCORAN WINS BY INCHES

TYLER CORCORAN WINS BY INCHES

LAFARGEVILLE, NY – Yards away from he finish line with the checkered flag adding color to the night sky, Tyler Corcoran and Gavin Eisele

In The Dirt with Tim Baltz

In The Dirt with Tim Baltz

Weekly Race Results & Upcoming Events. Be sure to LIKE & SUBSCRIBE!!!

9/2/2022 - Can-Am Speedway

9/2/2022 - Can-Am Speedway

Lafargeville, NY

Night of Champions brought to you by: Channel 7 News & Sundance Leisure

EVENT:
Night of Champions

PRICING:
Adult (18+): $15
Student (5-17): $5
Under 5: Free

SPONSORED BY:
Channel 7 News & Sundance Leisure

EVENT EXTRAS:
Join us as we conclude the 2022 Point Season!

DIVISIONS ON THE CARD:
DIRTcar 358 Modified, DIRTcar Sportsman, 602 Crate Sprint Cars, ThunderCars, Limited Sportsman

Classes

  • Whitesboro Plow Shop DIRTcar 358 Modified14 entries
  • Bob Johnson DIRTcar Sportsman18 entries
  • FABCO DIRTcar ProStock
  • Panther Frameworx 602 Crate Sprint Cars6 entries
  • Donath Motor Worx Limited Sportsman8 entries
  • Masha Gibbons TLC Real Estate ThunderCar16 entries

Track Contact

News

NIGHT OF CHAMPIONS WILL CROWN TRACK CHAMPS
NIGHT OF CHAMPIONS WILL CROWN TRACK CHAMPS

TUESDAY AUG 30, 2022 LA FARGEVILLE, NY – This is it! Friday night is for all the marbles at Can-Am Speedway in LaFargeville, New York. Five classes of dirt track racing will take to the track, wrappi...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Whitesboro Plow Shop DIRTcar 358 Modified

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7S Shaun Shaw Shaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 1
2 3 39 Ryan Bartlett Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
3 8 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 5
4 7 21C Taylor Caprara Taylor Caprara Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
5 5 31 Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY -
6 4 18W Scott Webb Scott Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -2
7 9 24 Jordan Kelly Jordan Kelly Black River, NY Black River, NY 2
8 1 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -7
9 6 9 Tyler Meeks Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -3
10 13 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 3
11 10 23 Cameron Black Cameron Black Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -1
12 14 73 Michael Cousins Michael Cousins Adams, NY Adams, NY 2
13 12 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
14 11 21 Andrew Howard Andrew Howard Hammond, NY Hammond, NY -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7S Shaun Shaw Shaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 1
2 3 18W Scott Webb Scott Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 1
3 7 21C Taylor Caprara Taylor Caprara Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
4 5 9 Tyler Meeks Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 24 Jordan Kelly Jordan Kelly Black River, NY Black River, NY -1
6 1 21 Andrew Howard Andrew Howard Hammond, NY Hammond, NY -5
7 6 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Ryan Bartlett Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
2 4 31 Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 2
3 7 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
4 1 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 23 Cameron Black Cameron Black Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -
6 3 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -3
7 6 73 Michael Cousins Michael Cousins Adams, NY Adams, NY -1
3 Laps

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 18.822
2 11 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 19.035
3 12 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 19.054
4 10 7S Shaun Shaw Shaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 19.056
5 13 18W Scott Webb Scott Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 19.128
6 3 21C Taylor Caprara Taylor Caprara Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.266
7 9 9 Tyler Meeks Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 19.278
8 2 23 Cameron Black Cameron Black Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 19.396
9 7 21 Andrew Howard Andrew Howard Hammond, NY Hammond, NY 19.410
10 4 73 Michael Cousins Michael Cousins Adams, NY Adams, NY 19.684

Bob Johnson DIRTcar Sportsman

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 7
2 9 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 7
3 2 32RS Ryan Shanahan Ryan Shanahan Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -1
4 4 34 Eric Nier Eric Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -
5 10 18E Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 5
6 6 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON -
7 1 63M Franklin Mackin Franklin Mackin Russell, NY Russell, NY -6
8 5 7D Dustin Hutton Dustin Hutton Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -3
9 3 10B Jamie Brown Jamie Brown -6
10 7 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY -3
11 11 FOX28 Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
12 14 92 Frank Sibley Frank Sibley Calcium, NY Calcium, NY 2
13 17 621G Trevor Gibbons Trevor Gibbons Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 4
14 15 35B Brennan Moore Brennan Moore Elgin, ON Elgin, ON 1
15 16 18 Justin Gadbaw Justin Gadbaw Natural bridge, NY Natural bridge, NY 1
16 12 6 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Adams, NY Adams, NY -4
17 18 5R Steve Roberts Steve Roberts Harrisville , NY Harrisville , NY 1
18 13 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63M Franklin Mackin Franklin Mackin Russell, NY Russell, NY -
2 7 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 5
3 4 10B Jamie Brown Jamie Brown 1
4 6 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 2
5 5 34 Eric Nier Eric Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 FOX28 Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
7 9 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 2
8 3 35B Brennan Moore Brennan Moore Elgin, ON Elgin, ON -5
9 2 621G Trevor Gibbons Trevor Gibbons Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY 5
2 3 32RS Ryan Shanahan Ryan Shanahan Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 1
3 7 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 4
4 5 7D Dustin Hutton Dustin Hutton Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
5 9 18E Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 4
Top 5 transfer
6 4 6 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Adams, NY Adams, NY -2
7 1 92 Frank Sibley Frank Sibley Calcium, NY Calcium, NY -6
8 2 18 Justin Gadbaw Justin Gadbaw Natural bridge, NY Natural bridge, NY -6
9 8 5R Steve Roberts Steve Roberts Harrisville , NY Harrisville , NY -1
3 Laps

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 18E Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 20.070
2 8 6 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Adams, NY Adams, NY 20.152
3 2 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 20.181
4 11 35B Brennan Moore Brennan Moore Elgin, ON Elgin, ON 20.192
5 9 7D Dustin Hutton Dustin Hutton Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 20.198
6 18 FOX28 Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 20.204
7 4 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 20.282
8 15 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 20.305
9 13 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 20.367
10 1 10B Jamie Brown Jamie Brown 20.397
11 12 34 Eric Nier Eric Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 20.448
12 17 92 Frank Sibley Frank Sibley Calcium, NY Calcium, NY 20.616
13 10 63M Franklin Mackin Franklin Mackin Russell, NY Russell, NY 20.622
14 16 32RS Ryan Shanahan Ryan Shanahan Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 20.634
15 7 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY 20.707
16 6 621G Trevor Gibbons Trevor Gibbons Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 20.884
17 14 5R Steve Roberts Steve Roberts Harrisville , NY Harrisville , NY 21.125

Panther Frameworx 602 Crate Sprint Cars

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Z28 Tucker Donath Tucker Donath Palermo, NY Palermo, NY 1
2 1 5 Tiger Chapman Tiger Chapman Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -1
3 3 88 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
4 5 1V Josh Verne Jr Josh Verne Jr Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 1
5 6 27 Taylor Doxtater Taylor Doxtater Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 1
6 4 30 Ken Klinkowsky Ken Klinkowsky Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Tiger Chapman Tiger Chapman Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 1
2 3 Z28 Tucker Donath Tucker Donath Palermo, NY Palermo, NY 1
3 4 88 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 30 Ken Klinkowsky Ken Klinkowsky Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -3
5 5 1V Josh Verne Jr Josh Verne Jr Theresa, NY Theresa, NY -
6 6 27 Taylor Doxtater Taylor Doxtater Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 Z28 Tucker Donath Tucker Donath Palermo, NY Palermo, NY 18.249
2 2 88 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.268
3 1 5 Tiger Chapman Tiger Chapman Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 18.379
4 5 30 Ken Klinkowsky Ken Klinkowsky Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 18.897
5 4 27 Taylor Doxtater Taylor Doxtater Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 19.407

Donath Motor Worx Limited Sportsman

12 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1D Paul DeRuyter Paul DeRuyter Inlet, NY Inlet, NY 1
2 1 23 Cole Perry Cole Perry Ontario, ON Ontario, ON -1
3 4 17 Owen Nier Owen Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 1
4 3 34 Keegan Nier Keegan Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -1
5 6 93 Joey Wilcox Joey Wilcox Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
6 5 16 Tim Bailey Tim Bailey Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -1
7 7 33 Alan McDonald Alan McDonald Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
DNS 8 2 Steven Tabor Steven Tabor Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Cole Perry Cole Perry Ontario, ON Ontario, ON 1
2 5 1D Paul DeRuyter Paul DeRuyter Inlet, NY Inlet, NY 3
3 6 34 Keegan Nier Keegan Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 3
4 7 17 Owen Nier Owen Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 16 Tim Bailey Tim Bailey Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -1
6 8 93 Joey Wilcox Joey Wilcox Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
7 1 33 Alan McDonald Alan McDonald Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -6
DNS 3 2 Steven Tabor Steven Tabor Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -

Masha Gibbons TLC Real Estate ThunderCar

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 60 Francis White Francis White Ogdensburg, NY Ogdensburg, NY 14
2 4 11J Justin Burns Justin Burns Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 2
3 8 5LR Lyle Robinson Lyle Robinson Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 5
4 9 5M Damien Bechler Damien Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY 5
5 10 02 Jr Durham Jr Durham Govenour, NY Govenour, NY 5
6 14 100 Charles Monica Charles Monica Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 8
7 2 52J Justin McIntyre Justin McIntyre Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY -5
8 7 11A Joe Orvis Joe Orvis Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
9 11 31 Austin Smith Austin Smith Governeur, NY Governeur, NY 2
10 3 94 OJ White OJ White Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -7
11 DNF 6 9MM Jock Symonds Jock Symonds LaFareville, NY LaFareville, NY -5
12 DNF 5 22J Jared Gilson Jared Gilson Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -7
13 DNF 13 5 Don Woodworth Don Woodworth Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
14 DNF 12 111 Aj Stmary Sr Aj Stmary Sr Redwood, NY Redwood, NY -2
15 DNF 1 111J Anthony St. Mary Jr Anthony St. Mary Jr Redwood, NY Redwood, NY -14
DNS 16 26B Dakota Bechler Dakota Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11A Joe Orvis Joe Orvis Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
2 3 22J Jared Gilson Jared Gilson Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 1
3 1 111J Anthony St. Mary Jr Anthony St. Mary Jr Redwood, NY Redwood, NY -2
4 2 94 OJ White OJ White Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 5M Damien Bechler Damien Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY 1
6 4 31 Austin Smith Austin Smith Governeur, NY Governeur, NY -2
7 7 5 Don Woodworth Don Woodworth Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
DNS 8 60 Francis White Francis White Ogdensburg, NY Ogdensburg, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11J Justin Burns Justin Burns Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 1
2 4 9MM Jock Symonds Jock Symonds LaFareville, NY LaFareville, NY 2
3 8 5LR Lyle Robinson Lyle Robinson Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 5
4 1 52J Justin McIntyre Justin McIntyre Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 02 Jr Durham Jr Durham Govenour, NY Govenour, NY -
6 6 111 Aj Stmary Sr Aj Stmary Sr Redwood, NY Redwood, NY -
7 3 100 Charles Monica Charles Monica Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -4
8 7 26B Dakota Bechler Dakota Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY -1
3 Laps

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 5 Don Woodworth Don Woodworth Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 26.676

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

7 News
Bartlett Plumbing
Bob Johnson Auto Group
Childrens Miracle Network
Cooks Hardware
DIRTcar 358 Modifieds
DIRTcar Pro Stocks
DIRTcar Racing
DIRTcar Sportsman
Dirt Empire
Donath Motorworx
DTD TV
Empire Super Sprints
Fabco
Healthy Kids Running Series
Hoosier Tire
Maggies On The River
Miss Adirondack
My Race Pass
NNY Racing Connection
North State Real Estate
OD Green Lumber
Pabst
Panther Frameworx
Race Pro Weekly
Rock Auto
St Lawrence Radiology
Sundance Leisure
Super DIRTcar Series
TT Property Services
TLC Real Estate
Victims Assistance Center
VP Fuels
Walmart
Whitesboro