Can-Am Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
TRACK CHAMPIONS SHOW DOMINANCE

TRACK CHAMPIONS SHOW DOMINANCE

LAFARGEVILLE, NY – Three of the four feature races Friday night at Can-Am Speedway in Lafargeville, New York, finished with 2022 track champ

TIM FULLER WINS 358 SHOWDOWN IN SEPTEMBER

TIM FULLER WINS 358 SHOWDOWN IN SEPTEMBER

LAFARGEVILLE, NY - A week after claiming the Can-Am Speedway track championship, Tim Fuller added to his success at the track Friday night

TYLER CORCORAN WINS BY INCHES

TYLER CORCORAN WINS BY INCHES

LAFARGEVILLE, NY – Yards away from he finish line with the checkered flag adding color to the night sky, Tyler Corcoran and Gavin Eisele

In The Dirt with Tim Baltz

In The Dirt with Tim Baltz

Weekly Race Results & Upcoming Events. Be sure to LIKE & SUBSCRIBE!!!

8/12/2022 - Can-Am Speedway

8/12/2022 - Can-Am Speedway

Lafargeville, NY

Complete Show

Divisions on the card: DIRTcar 358 Modified, DIRTcar Sportsman, DIRTcar ProStock, 602 Crate Sprint Cars, ThunderCars, Limited Sportsman

Classes

  • Whitesboro Plow Shop DIRTcar 358 Modified21 entries
  • Bob Johnson DIRTcar Sportsman22 entries
  • FABCO DIRTcar ProStock8 entries
  • Panther Frameworx 602 Crate Sprint Cars5 entries
  • Donath Motor Worx Limited Sportsman8 entries
  • Masha Gibbons TLC Real Estate ThunderCar13 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Whitesboro Plow Shop DIRTcar 358 Modified

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21C Taylor Caprara Taylor Caprara Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 5
2 3 9 Tyler Meeks Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 1
3 7 31 Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 4
4 8 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
5 2 29 Preston Forbes Preston Forbes Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY -3
6 12 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 6
7 4 23J Jeff Sykes Jeff Sykes Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -3
8 1 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -7
9 10 39 Ryan Bartlett Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
10 11 7S Shaun Shaw Shaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 1
11 9 28 Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -2
12 15 24 Jordan Kelly Jordan Kelly Black River, NY Black River, NY 3
13 16 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 3
14 5 18W Scott Webb Scott Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -9
15 13 21 Andrew Howard Andrew Howard Hammond, NY Hammond, NY -2
16 14 36B Dan Beachard Dan Beachard Russell, NY Russell, NY -2
17 18 74 Lucas Fuller Lucas Fuller Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 1
18 17 73 Michael Cousins Michael Cousins Adams, NY Adams, NY -1
19 21 81 Bruce Makinson Bruce Makinson Richmond, ON Richmond, ON 2
20 20 86 Justin Mason Justin Mason Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
21 19 23 Cameron Black Cameron Black Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Tyler Meeks Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 2
2 7 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 5
3 5 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
4 6 7S Shaun Shaw Shaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 21 Andrew Howard Andrew Howard Hammond, NY Hammond, NY -4
6 4 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -2
DNS 2 23 Cameron Black Cameron Black Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Preston Forbes Preston Forbes Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 1
2 3 23J Jeff Sykes Jeff Sykes Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 1
3 5 28 Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
4 4 21C Taylor Caprara Taylor Caprara Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
Top 4 transfer
5 1 36B Dan Beachard Dan Beachard Russell, NY Russell, NY -4
6 6 73 Michael Cousins Michael Cousins Adams, NY Adams, NY -
7 7 86 Justin Mason Justin Mason Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 3
2 1 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -1
3 5 39 Ryan Bartlett Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
4 3 18W Scott Webb Scott Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 24 Jordan Kelly Jordan Kelly Black River, NY Black River, NY 1
6 2 74 Lucas Fuller Lucas Fuller Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -4
7 7 81 Bruce Makinson Bruce Makinson Richmond, ON Richmond, ON -
3 Laps

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 28 Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.337
2 21 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.470
3 2 36B Dan Beachard Dan Beachard Russell, NY Russell, NY 19.608
4 20 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 19.612
5 14 9 Tyler Meeks Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 19.684
6 18 18W Scott Webb Scott Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 19.741
7 16 23J Jeff Sykes Jeff Sykes Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 19.859
8 9 21 Andrew Howard Andrew Howard Hammond, NY Hammond, NY 19.862
9 15 7S Shaun Shaw Shaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 19.910
10 4 21C Taylor Caprara Taylor Caprara Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.946
11 6 29 Preston Forbes Preston Forbes Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 19.974
12 17 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 20.039
13 11 81 Bruce Makinson Bruce Makinson Richmond, ON Richmond, ON 20.476
14 5 73 Michael Cousins Michael Cousins Adams, NY Adams, NY 20.705
15 3 23 Cameron Black Cameron Black Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 20.911

Bob Johnson DIRTcar Sportsman

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 FOX28 Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 5
2 3 7D Dustin Hutton Dustin Hutton Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
3 10 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 7
4 12 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 8
5 4 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON -1
6 11 18E Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 5
7 9 34 Eric Nier Eric Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 2
8 7 32RS Ryan Shanahan Ryan Shanahan Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -1
9 5 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -4
10 8 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY -2
11 15 35B Brennan Moore Brennan Moore Elgin, ON Elgin, ON 4
12 13 91 Josh Reome Josh Reome Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 1
13 17 63M Franklin Mackin Franklin Mackin Russell, NY Russell, NY 4
14 14 6 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Adams, NY Adams, NY -
15 18 10B Jamie Brown Jamie Brown 3
16 16 92 Frank Sibley Frank Sibley Calcium, NY Calcium, NY -
17 22 18 Justin Gadbaw Justin Gadbaw Natural bridge, NY Natural bridge, NY 5
18 21 5R Steve Roberts Steve Roberts Harrisville , NY Harrisville , NY 3
19 19 57 Justin Liechti Justin Liechti Newark, NY Newark, NY -
20 1 621G Trevor Gibbons Trevor Gibbons Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -19
21 2 62 Jonathan Murphy Jonathan Murphy Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -19
DNS 20 2 Taylor Doxtater Taylor Doxtater Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 2
2 4 FOX28 Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
3 7 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 4
4 5 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 91 Josh Reome Josh Reome Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 1
6 1 92 Frank Sibley Frank Sibley Calcium, NY Calcium, NY -5
7 8 57 Justin Liechti Justin Liechti Newark, NY Newark, NY 1
8 2 18 Justin Gadbaw Justin Gadbaw Natural bridge, NY Natural bridge, NY -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 2
2 5 34 Eric Nier Eric Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 3
3 1 621G Trevor Gibbons Trevor Gibbons Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -2
4 2 7D Dustin Hutton Dustin Hutton Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 6 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Adams, NY Adams, NY -1
6 6 63M Franklin Mackin Franklin Mackin Russell, NY Russell, NY -
DNS 7 2 Taylor Doxtater Taylor Doxtater Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 4
2 6 18E Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 4
3 1 62 Jonathan Murphy Jonathan Murphy Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -2
4 4 32RS Ryan Shanahan Ryan Shanahan Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 35B Brennan Moore Brennan Moore Elgin, ON Elgin, ON -3
6 3 10B Jamie Brown Jamie Brown -3
7 7 5R Steve Roberts Steve Roberts Harrisville , NY Harrisville , NY -
3 Laps

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 20.271
2 9 6 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Adams, NY Adams, NY 20.307
3 5 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 20.444
4 19 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 20.492
5 16 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 20.527
6 22 FOX28 Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 20.530
7 15 34 Eric Nier Eric Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 20.575
8 13 35B Brennan Moore Brennan Moore Elgin, ON Elgin, ON 20.608
9 14 62 Jonathan Murphy Jonathan Murphy Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 20.703
10 8 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY 20.753
11 10 7D Dustin Hutton Dustin Hutton Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 20.769
12 12 63M Franklin Mackin Franklin Mackin Russell, NY Russell, NY 20.818
13 17 91 Josh Reome Josh Reome Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 20.822
14 7 621G Trevor Gibbons Trevor Gibbons Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 20.823
15 20 32RS Ryan Shanahan Ryan Shanahan Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 21.044
16 1 10B Jamie Brown Jamie Brown 21.084
17 18 5R Steve Roberts Steve Roberts Harrisville , NY Harrisville , NY 22.124

FABCO DIRTcar ProStock

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 72 Bruno Richard Bruno Richard Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC 3
2 5 6 Steve Gilmore Steve Gilmore Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
3 2 X15 Tyler Bushey Tyler Bushey Heuvelton, NY Heuvelton, NY -1
4 1 1X Justin White Justin White Winthrop, NY Winthrop, NY -3
5 3 75 Eli Gilbert Eli Gilbert Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY -2
6 6 00C Michael Clark Michael Clark BRIDGETON, NC BRIDGETON, NC -
7 7 690 Sid Harmer Jr Sid Harmer Jr Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY -
8 DNF 8 9 Ian Bressette Ian Bressette Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1X Justin White Justin White Winthrop, NY Winthrop, NY 1
2 3 X15 Tyler Bushey Tyler Bushey Heuvelton, NY Heuvelton, NY 1
3 4 75 Eli Gilbert Eli Gilbert Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY 1
4 5 72 Bruno Richard Bruno Richard Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 6 Steve Gilmore Steve Gilmore Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
6 1 00C Michael Clark Michael Clark BRIDGETON, NC BRIDGETON, NC -5
7 7 690 Sid Harmer Jr Sid Harmer Jr Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY -
8 8 9 Ian Bressette Ian Bressette Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY -

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 72 Bruno Richard Bruno Richard Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC 22.514
2 3 75 Eli Gilbert Eli Gilbert Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY 22.829
3 5 690 Sid Harmer Jr Sid Harmer Jr Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY 22.901
4 7 1X Justin White Justin White Winthrop, NY Winthrop, NY 22.941
5 1 X15 Tyler Bushey Tyler Bushey Heuvelton, NY Heuvelton, NY 23.043
6 2 00C Michael Clark Michael Clark BRIDGETON, NC BRIDGETON, NC 23.588

Panther Frameworx 602 Crate Sprint Cars

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
2 3 1V Josh Verne Jr Josh Verne Jr Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 1
3 2 06 Jordan Bennett Jordan Bennett Pennelleville, NY Pennelleville, NY -1
4 4 Z28 Tucker Donath Tucker Donath Palermo, NY Palermo, NY -
5 5 30 Ken Klinkowsky Ken Klinkowsky Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
2 5 1V Josh Verne Jr Josh Verne Jr Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 3
3 4 06 Jordan Bennett Jordan Bennett Pennelleville, NY Pennelleville, NY 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 Z28 Tucker Donath Tucker Donath Palermo, NY Palermo, NY -1
5 1 30 Ken Klinkowsky Ken Klinkowsky Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -4

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 88 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.601
2 1 06 Jordan Bennett Jordan Bennett Pennelleville, NY Pennelleville, NY 19.097
3 3 Z28 Tucker Donath Tucker Donath Palermo, NY Palermo, NY 19.347
4 4 30 Ken Klinkowsky Ken Klinkowsky Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 19.648

Donath Motor Worx Limited Sportsman

12 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Owen Nier Owen Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -
2 5 1D Paul DeRuyter Paul DeRuyter Inlet, NY Inlet, NY 3
3 4 34 Keegan Nier Keegan Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 1
4 2 23 Cole Perry Cole Perry Ontario, ON Ontario, ON -2
5 7 16 Tim Bailey Tim Bailey Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 2
6 6 33 Alan McDonald Alan McDonald Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
7 8 2 Steven Tabor Steven Tabor Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 1
8 DNF 3 32 Joe Trichilo Joe Trichilo North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY -5
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Owen Nier Owen Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 1
2 5 34 Keegan Nier Keegan Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 3
3 4 32 Joe Trichilo Joe Trichilo North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY 1
4 3 23 Cole Perry Cole Perry Ontario, ON Ontario, ON -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 1D Paul DeRuyter Paul DeRuyter Inlet, NY Inlet, NY 3
6 1 33 Alan McDonald Alan McDonald Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -5
7 7 16 Tim Bailey Tim Bailey Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -
DNS 6 2 Steven Tabor Steven Tabor Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -
3 Laps

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1D Paul DeRuyter Paul DeRuyter Inlet, NY Inlet, NY 20.491
2 5 17 Owen Nier Owen Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 20.772
3 4 34 Keegan Nier Keegan Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 20.848
4 6 23 Cole Perry Cole Perry Ontario, ON Ontario, ON 21.014

Masha Gibbons TLC Real Estate ThunderCar

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9MM Jock Symonds Jock Symonds LaFareville, NY LaFareville, NY 5
2 7 60 Francis White Francis White Ogdensburg, NY Ogdensburg, NY 5
3 8 11A Joe Orvis Joe Orvis Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 5
4 5 22J Jared Gilson Jared Gilson Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 1
5 1 31 Austin Smith Austin Smith Governeur, NY Governeur, NY -4
6 3 94 OJ White OJ White Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -3
7 2 52J Justin McIntyre Justin McIntyre Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY -5
8 10 8D Kevin Greenfield Kevin Greenfield Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
9 4 11J Justin Burns Justin Burns Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -5
10 DNF 9 90 Charles Monica Charles Monica Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
DNS 11 111J Anthony St. Mary Jr Anthony St. Mary Jr Redwood, NY Redwood, NY -
DNS 12 25 Tyler Collette Tyler Collette Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
DNS 13 80J Gary Sharlow Gary Sharlow Madrid, NY Madrid, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 60 Francis White Francis White Ogdensburg, NY Ogdensburg, NY 6
2 5 11A Joe Orvis Joe Orvis Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
3 1 31 Austin Smith Austin Smith Governeur, NY Governeur, NY -2
4 4 22J Jared Gilson Jared Gilson Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -
Top 4 transfer
5 DNF 2 90 Charles Monica Charles Monica Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -3
6 DNF 3 111J Anthony St. Mary Jr Anthony St. Mary Jr Redwood, NY Redwood, NY -3
DNS 6 80J Gary Sharlow Gary Sharlow Madrid, NY Madrid, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9MM Jock Symonds Jock Symonds LaFareville, NY LaFareville, NY 3
2 2 94 OJ White OJ White Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 1 52J Justin McIntyre Justin McIntyre Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY -2
4 3 11J Justin Burns Justin Burns Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 8D Kevin Greenfield Kevin Greenfield Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
6 5 25 Tyler Collette Tyler Collette Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

7 News
Bartlett Plumbing
Bob Johnson Auto Group
Childrens Miracle Network
Cooks Hardware
DIRTcar 358 Modifieds
DIRTcar Pro Stocks
DIRTcar Racing
DIRTcar Sportsman
Dirt Empire
Donath Motorworx
DTD TV
Empire Super Sprints
Fabco
Healthy Kids Running Series
Hoosier Tire
Maggies On The River
Miss Adirondack
My Race Pass
NNY Racing Connection
North State Real Estate
OD Green Lumber
Pabst
Panther Frameworx
Race Pro Weekly
Rock Auto
St Lawrence Radiology
Sundance Leisure
Super DIRTcar Series
TT Property Services
TLC Real Estate
Victims Assistance Center
VP Fuels
Walmart
Whitesboro