Can-Am Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
CAN AM SUMMER STARTER RETURN TO LANCE WILLIX OVER

CAN AM SUMMER STARTER RETURN TO LANCE WILLIX OVER

LAFARGEVILLE, NY - May 25, 1998 was the last time the popular Summer Starter had been run and during the Golden Jubilee Season at the Can-Am Speedway, staff and management decided to bring it back. The race and finish did not disappoint.

THIS WEEK AT CAN-AM

THIS WEEK AT CAN-AM

LAFARGEVILLE, NY - The Golden Jubilee Season has been one for the history books and this coming Friday night a long time favorite will make its return to the speedway, after 26 years of sitting on the sidelines. May 25th 1998, a budding superstar named Tim McCreadie took the checkered flag in the Summer Starter

In The Dirt with Tim Baltz

In The Dirt with Tim Baltz

Weekly Race Results & Upcoming Events. Be sure to LIKE & SUBSCRIBE!!!

Can-Am Speedway 2024! Article 10/50

Can-Am Speedway 2024! Article 10/50

LAFARGEVILLE, NY - One of those drivers that kept fans on the edge of their seat every week was Joyceville Ontario’s Rick Wilson, who thrilled crowds weekly at the speedway with his fast pace and aggressive style, that made him a star over the years.

5/17/2024 - Can-Am Speedway

5/17/2024 - Can-Am Speedway

Lafargeville, NY

Youth Sports Night

DIRTcar 358, DIRTcar Sportsman, 602 Crate Sprint Cars, ThunderCar, Limited Sportsman

Classes

  • Whitesboro Plow Shop DIRTcar 358 Modified23 entries
  • Bob Johnson DIRTcar Sportsman22 entries
  • Panther Frameworx 602 Crate Sprint Cars7 entries
  • Sundance Leisure ThunderCar12 entries
  • Donath Motor Worx Limited Sportsman9 entries

Track Contact

News

It's RACE DAY at Can-Am Speedway!
It's RACE DAY at Can-Am Speedway!

It's Youth Sports Night RACE DAY Race Teams, Sponsors, and Fans! We look forward to seeing YOU tonight, Friday, May 17th for another action packed night at the races! We are celebrating our 50th year...

Youth Sports Night - (Heat Races) Quick Results
Youth Sports Night - (Heat Races) Quick Results

WHITESBORO PLOW SHOP DIRTCAR 358 MODIFIED Heat 1 (9 Laps): 1. 21-Andrew Howard[1]; 2. 19-Tim Fuller[8]; 3. 36B-Dan Beachard[2]; 4. 31-Lance Willix[7]; 5. 21JR-Franklin Mackin[3]; 6. 21R-RJ Tresidder[...

Youth Sports Night - (Features) Quick Results
Youth Sports Night - (Features) Quick Results

WHITESBORO PLOW SHOP DIRTCAR 358 MODIFIED Feature (25 Laps): 1. 19-Tim Fuller[12]; 2. 21-Andrew Howard[1]; 3. 66W-Derek Webb[7]; 4. 39-Ryan Bartlett[9]; 5. 31-Lance Willix[10]; 6. 18W-Scott Webb[14];...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Whitesboro Plow Shop DIRTcar 358 Modified

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 11
2 1 21 Andrew Howard Andrew Howard Hammond, NY Hammond, NY -1
3 7 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 4
4 9 39 Ryan Bartlett Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 5
5 10 31 Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 5
6 14 18W Scott Webb Scott Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 8
7 15 45R Preston Forbes Preston Forbes Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 8
8 17 7S Shaun Shaw Shaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 9
9 3 26 Michael Mandigo Michael Mandigo Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY -6
10 4 36B Dan Beachard Dan Beachard Russell, NY Russell, NY -6
11 20 6 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Adams, NY Adams, NY 9
12 2 23 Cameron Black Cameron Black Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -10
13 16 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 3
14 11 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -3
15 19 1 Jack Meeks Jack Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 4
16 21 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY 5
17 18 74 Lucas Fuller Lucas Fuller Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 1
18 5 27W Nick Webb Nick Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -13
19 13 21JR Franklin Mackin Franklin Mackin Russell, NY Russell, NY -6
20 DNF 6 23J Jeff Sykes Jeff Sykes Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -14
21 DNF 8 9 Tyler Meeks Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -13
22 DNF 23 80EH Doug Buzzell Doug Buzzell Renfrew, ON Renfrew, ON 1
DNS 22 3M Larry Welling Larry Welling Star Lake, NY Star Lake, NY -
9 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Andrew Howard Andrew Howard Hammond, NY Hammond, NY -
2 8 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 6
3 2 36B Dan Beachard Dan Beachard Russell, NY Russell, NY -1
4 7 31 Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 21JR Franklin Mackin Franklin Mackin Russell, NY Russell, NY -2
6 4 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -2
7 5 1 Jack Meeks Jack Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -2
DNS 6 3M Larry Welling Larry Welling Star Lake, NY Star Lake, NY -
9 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 2
2 1 23 Cameron Black Cameron Black Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -1
3 5 39 Ryan Bartlett Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
4 2 27W Nick Webb Nick Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 18W Scott Webb Scott Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 1
6 4 7S Shaun Shaw Shaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -2
7 7 6 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Adams, NY Adams, NY -
8 8 80EH Doug Buzzell Doug Buzzell Renfrew, ON Renfrew, ON -
9 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Michael Mandigo Michael Mandigo Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY -
2 4 9 Tyler Meeks Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 2
3 2 23J Jeff Sykes Jeff Sykes Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -1
4 7 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 45R Preston Forbes Preston Forbes Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 1
6 5 74 Lucas Fuller Lucas Fuller Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -1
7 3 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY -4
3 Laps

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY 19.329
2 13 1 Jack Meeks Jack Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 19.332
3 2 36B Dan Beachard Dan Beachard Russell, NY Russell, NY 19.348
4 14 9 Tyler Meeks Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 19.349
5 1 39 Ryan Bartlett Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.575
6 15 7S Shaun Shaw Shaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 19.616
7 17 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 19.623
8 9 21 Andrew Howard Andrew Howard Hammond, NY Hammond, NY 19.641
9 10 6 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Adams, NY Adams, NY 19.712
10 16 23J Jeff Sykes Jeff Sykes Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 19.717
11 18 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 19.718
12 6 74 Lucas Fuller Lucas Fuller Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 19.737
13 11 21JR Franklin Mackin Franklin Mackin Russell, NY Russell, NY 19.852
14 19 27W Nick Webb Nick Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 19.900
15 20 18W Scott Webb Scott Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 19.951
16 3 23 Cameron Black Cameron Black Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 19.955
17 4 80EH Doug Buzzell Doug Buzzell Renfrew, ON Renfrew, ON 19.983
18 5 45R Preston Forbes Preston Forbes Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 20.008
DNS 7 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY
DNS 12 26 Michael Mandigo Michael Mandigo Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY
DNS 21 3M Larry Welling Larry Welling Star Lake, NY Star Lake, NY
DNS 22 31 Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY
DNS 23 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY

Bob Johnson DIRTcar Sportsman

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 ZERO Xavier Andrews Xavier Andrews Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 1
2 6 35B Brennan Moore Brennan Moore Elgin, ON Elgin, ON 4
3 4 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 1
4 5 34 Eric Nier Eric Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 1
5 7 18 Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 2
6 9 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 3
7 8 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
8 10 32RS Ryan Shanahan Ryan Shanahan Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 2
9 12 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 3
10 3 7O7 Greg Brinklow Greg Brinklow Kingston, ON Kingston, ON -7
11 14 34K Keegan Nier Keegan Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 3
12 20 91 Josh Reome Josh Reome Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 8
13 16 18G Justin Gadbaw Justin Gadbaw Natural bridge, NY Natural bridge, NY 3
14 17 17 Owen Nier Owen Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 3
15 13 5R Steve Roberts Steve Roberts Harrisville , NY Harrisville , NY -2
16 19 35D Dylan Moore Dylan Moore Elgin, ON Elgin, ON 3
17 DNF 18 92 Frank Sibley Frank Sibley Calcium, NY Calcium, NY 1
18 DNF 15 1D Paul DeRuyter Paul DeRuyter Inlet, NY Inlet, NY -3
19 DNF 11 FOX28 Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -8
DNS 1 62 Jonathan Murphy Jonathan Murphy Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -
DNS 21 2 Taylor Doxtater Taylor Doxtater Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -
DNS 22 33 Alan McDonald Alan McDonald Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18 Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 5
2 5 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 3
3 8 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 5
4 7 32RS Ryan Shanahan Ryan Shanahan Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 5R Steve Roberts Steve Roberts Harrisville , NY Harrisville , NY -3
6 4 18G Justin Gadbaw Justin Gadbaw Natural bridge, NY Natural bridge, NY -2
7 3 35D Dylan Moore Dylan Moore Elgin, ON Elgin, ON -4
8 DNF 1 2 Taylor Doxtater Taylor Doxtater Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 ZERO Xavier Andrews Xavier Andrews Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 1
2 5 34 Eric Nier Eric Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 3
3 6 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
4 1 62 Jonathan Murphy Jonathan Murphy Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 34K Keegan Nier Keegan Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -1
6 3 17 Owen Nier Owen Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -3
DQ 7 33 Alan McDonald Alan McDonald Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 35B Brennan Moore Brennan Moore Elgin, ON Elgin, ON 4
2 2 7O7 Greg Brinklow Greg Brinklow Kingston, ON Kingston, ON -
3 7 FOX28 Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
4 6 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 1D Paul DeRuyter Paul DeRuyter Inlet, NY Inlet, NY -4
6 3 92 Frank Sibley Frank Sibley Calcium, NY Calcium, NY -3
7 4 91 Josh Reome Josh Reome Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -3
3 Laps

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 18 Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 19.967
2 3 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 20.269
3 10 35B Brennan Moore Brennan Moore Elgin, ON Elgin, ON 20.270
4 1 ZERO Xavier Andrews Xavier Andrews Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 20.289
5 7 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 20.312
6 22 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 20.458
7 2 7O7 Greg Brinklow Greg Brinklow Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 20.566
8 16 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 20.569
9 17 91 Josh Reome Josh Reome Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 20.590
10 20 FOX28 Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 20.667
11 21 32RS Ryan Shanahan Ryan Shanahan Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 20.669
12 19 92 Frank Sibley Frank Sibley Calcium, NY Calcium, NY 20.697
13 15 17 Owen Nier Owen Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 20.867
14 13 34 Eric Nier Eric Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 20.963
15 11 35D Dylan Moore Dylan Moore Elgin, ON Elgin, ON 20.999
16 12 62 Jonathan Murphy Jonathan Murphy Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 21.014
17 18 5R Steve Roberts Steve Roberts Harrisville , NY Harrisville , NY 21.251
18 4 1D Paul DeRuyter Paul DeRuyter Inlet, NY Inlet, NY 21.312
19 5 2 Taylor Doxtater Taylor Doxtater Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 21.394
DNS 8 18G Justin Gadbaw Justin Gadbaw Natural bridge, NY Natural bridge, NY
DNS 9 33 Alan McDonald Alan McDonald Watertown, NY Watertown, NY
DNS 14 34K Keegan Nier Keegan Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY

Panther Frameworx 602 Crate Sprint Cars

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1V Josh Verne Jr Josh Verne Jr Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 3
2 2 87 Andrew Hennessy Andrew Hennessy Picton, ON Picton, ON -
3 1 25 George Sanford George Sanford Lafargville, NY Lafargville, NY -2
4 3 Z28 Tucker Donath Tucker Donath Palermo, NY Palermo, NY -1
5 5 30 Ken Klinkowsky Ken Klinkowsky Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
6 6 93 Guy Gosselin Guy Gosselin Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC -
7 7 89X Chris Nethers Chris Nethers Water Town, NY Water Town, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Andrew Hennessy Andrew Hennessy Picton, ON Picton, ON 1
2 5 1V Josh Verne Jr Josh Verne Jr Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 3
3 1 25 George Sanford George Sanford Lafargville, NY Lafargville, NY -2
4 4 Z28 Tucker Donath Tucker Donath Palermo, NY Palermo, NY -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 30 Ken Klinkowsky Ken Klinkowsky Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -2
6 7 93 Guy Gosselin Guy Gosselin Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC 1
7 6 89X Chris Nethers Chris Nethers Water Town, NY Water Town, NY -1
3 Laps

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 1V Josh Verne Jr Josh Verne Jr Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 18.411
2 5 25 George Sanford George Sanford Lafargville, NY Lafargville, NY 18.651
3 3 30 Ken Klinkowsky Ken Klinkowsky Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 19.222
4 2 93 Guy Gosselin Guy Gosselin Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC 19.248
5 4 89X Chris Nethers Chris Nethers Water Town, NY Water Town, NY 19.971
DNS 1 Z28 Tucker Donath Tucker Donath Palermo, NY Palermo, NY
DNS 7 87 Andrew Hennessy Andrew Hennessy Picton, ON Picton, ON

Sundance Leisure ThunderCar

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 26R Damien Bechler Damien Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY 5
2 1 22J Jared Gilson Jared Gilson Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -1
3 11 60 Francis White Francis White Ogdensburg, NY Ogdensburg, NY 8
4 3 94 OJ White OJ White Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
5 4 72K Kayden Paquette Kayden Paquette Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -1
6 2 17 Michael Greenfield Michael Greenfield Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -4
7 DNF 8 X Travis Berkman Travis Berkman Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 1
8 DNF 5 22 Tony Frezzo Tony Frezzo Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -3
9 DNF 12 61 Lyle Robinson Lyle Robinson Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 3
DNS 10 111 Aj Stmary Sr Aj Stmary Sr Redwood, NY Redwood, NY -
DNS 7 111J Anthony St. Mary Jr Anthony St. Mary Jr Redwood, NY Redwood, NY -
DNS 9 41 Terry Gardner Terry Gardner Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Michael Greenfield Michael Greenfield Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 1
2 6 26R Damien Bechler Damien Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY 4
3 3 72K Kayden Paquette Kayden Paquette Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -
Top 3 transfer
4 1 111J Anthony St. Mary Jr Anthony St. Mary Jr Redwood, NY Redwood, NY -3
5 4 41 Terry Gardner Terry Gardner Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
6 DNF 5 60 Francis White Francis White Ogdensburg, NY Ogdensburg, NY -1
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22J Jared Gilson Jared Gilson Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -
2 2 94 OJ White OJ White Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 4 22 Tony Frezzo Tony Frezzo Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 X Travis Berkman Travis Berkman Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 2
5 3 111 Aj Stmary Sr Aj Stmary Sr Redwood, NY Redwood, NY -2
6 DNF 5 61 Lyle Robinson Lyle Robinson Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -1
3 Laps

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 61 Lyle Robinson Lyle Robinson Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 23.553
2 6 17 Michael Greenfield Michael Greenfield Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 23.852
3 3 22 Tony Frezzo Tony Frezzo Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 23.880
4 5 22J Jared Gilson Jared Gilson Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 23.955
5 1 26R Damien Bechler Damien Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY 23.981
6 2 X Travis Berkman Travis Berkman Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 24.059
7 7 72K Kayden Paquette Kayden Paquette Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 24.897
8 4 41 Terry Gardner Terry Gardner Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 26.556
DNS 9 111J Anthony St. Mary Jr Anthony St. Mary Jr Redwood, NY Redwood, NY
DNS 10 111 Aj Stmary Sr Aj Stmary Sr Redwood, NY Redwood, NY
DNS 11 94 OJ White OJ White Watertown, NY Watertown, NY
DNS 12 60 Francis White Francis White Ogdensburg, NY Ogdensburg, NY

Donath Motor Worx Limited Sportsman

12 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Brady Howard Brady Howard Hammond, NY Hammond, NY -
2 2 14 Camdin Cook Camdin Cook Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -
3 4 9 Logan Brown Logan Brown Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 1
4 5 63M Anthony Brownell Anthony Brownell Piercefield, NY Piercefield, NY 1
5 3 11 Genavieve Bartlett Genavieve Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -2
6 9 29K Kingston Sprague Kingston Sprague Lacona, NY Lacona, NY 3
7 7 747 Haily Brownell Haily Brownell Fine, NY Fine, NY -
8 8 25 Scott Countryman Scott Countryman Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY -
DNS 6 401K Joseph Fargo Joseph Fargo Black River, NY Black River, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Brady Howard Brady Howard Hammond, NY Hammond, NY -
2 4 14 Camdin Cook Camdin Cook Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 2
3 7 9 Logan Brown Logan Brown Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 4
4 5 11 Genavieve Bartlett Genavieve Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 63M Anthony Brownell Anthony Brownell Piercefield, NY Piercefield, NY 1
6 3 401K Joseph Fargo Joseph Fargo Black River, NY Black River, NY -3
7 2 747 Haily Brownell Haily Brownell Fine, NY Fine, NY -5
8 8 25 Scott Countryman Scott Countryman Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY -
3 Laps

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 9 Logan Brown Logan Brown Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 20.469
2 7 54 Brady Howard Brady Howard Hammond, NY Hammond, NY 20.470
3 4 14 Camdin Cook Camdin Cook Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 21.180
4 8 63M Anthony Brownell Anthony Brownell Piercefield, NY Piercefield, NY 21.723
5 1 11 Genavieve Bartlett Genavieve Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 22.039
6 3 747 Haily Brownell Haily Brownell Fine, NY Fine, NY 25.621
DNS 5 25 Scott Countryman Scott Countryman Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY
DNS 6 401K Joseph Fargo Joseph Fargo Black River, NY Black River, NY

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Super DIRTcar Series Big Block Modifieds Can-Am Speedway May 18, 2022 | HIGHLIGHTS
06/29/22 Can-Am Speedway DirtCar Series Heat Race
Can-Am Speedway | DIRTcar 358-Modified Feature Highlights | 5/20/22
Can Am Speedway 5/18/22 Pro Clone Lites. *HEATS* Go Karts Haily Brownell 747
Can-Am Speedway-ProStock Feature Race June 17, 2022
Can-Am Speedway | DIRTcar 358-Modified Feature Highlights | 6/17/22

Our Partners

7 News
Bartlett Plumbing
Bob Johnson Auto Group
Childrens Miracle Network
Cooks Hardware
DIRTcar 358 Modifieds
DIRTcar Pro Stocks
DIRTcar Racing
DIRTcar Sportsman
Dirt Empire
Donath Motorworx
DTD TV
Empire Super Sprints
Fabco
Healthy Kids Running Series
Hoosier Tire
Maggies On The River
Miss Adirondack
My Race Pass
NNY Racing Connection
North State Real Estate
OD Green Lumber
Pabst
Panther Frameworx
Race Pro Weekly
Rock Auto
St Lawrence Radiology
Sundance Leisure
Super DIRTcar Series
TT Property Services
TLC Real Estate
Victims Assistance Center
VP Fuels
Walmart
Whitesboro