Can-Am Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
THUNDER IN THE 1000 ISLANDS

THUNDER IN THE 1000 ISLANDS

LAFARGEVILLE, NY - Join us Friday April 12th and Saturday April 13th for the THUNDER IN THE 1000 ISLANDS!

Can-Am Speedway 2024! Article 9/50

Can-Am Speedway 2024! Article 9/50

LAFARGEVILLE, NY - The 2024 Golden Jubilee Season is closing quickly and opening day is right around the corner. Opening day will feature stars in three open wheel DIRTCar Series to kick off the year. One of those being the DIRTCar 358 Modified Series, which has been a part of Can-Am from the very start and has been important part of the 50 year track history.

Jubilee Schedule Highlights

Jubilee Schedule Highlights

LAFARGEVILLE, NY - On June 14th 1974 the doors opened for the very first time at the Can-Am Speedway (then called Winner’s Circle Speedway) in Lafargeville New York. Jim Clark won the first ever Modified feature event and Gordie Dobbins won the Stocker feature and helped lay the foundation for the speedway, which is still going strong heading into its 50th year.

WATCH LIVE

WATCH LIVE

THUNDER IN THE 1000 ISLANDS - NIGHT 1 LINK TO WATCH LIVE!

7/28/2023 - Can-Am Speedway

7/28/2023 - Can-Am Speedway

Lafargeville, NY

Christmas in July!

Join us at Can-Am Speedway!!! On the card is: 358, SPT, PS, TC, & LS

Classes

  • Whitesboro Plow Shop DIRTcar 358 Modified21 entries
  • Bob Johnson DIRTcar Sportsman31 entries
  • FABCO DIRTcar ProStock15 entries
  • Sundance Leisure ThunderCar14 entries
  • Donath Motor Worx Limited Sportsman7 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Whitesboro Plow Shop DIRTcar 358 Modified

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 28 Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 9
2 11 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 9
3 1 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -2
4 3 9 Tyler Meeks Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -1
5 12 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 7
6 2 39 Ryan Bartlett Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -4
7 13 7S Shaun Shaw Shaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 6
8 8 45R Preston Forbes Preston Forbes Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY -
9 17 31 Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 8
10 18 21JR Larry Welling Larry Welling Star Lake, NY Star Lake, NY 8
11 9 24 Jordan Kelly Jordan Kelly Black River, NY Black River, NY -2
12 14 36B Dan Beachard Dan Beachard Russell, NY Russell, NY 2
13 20 39T Tyler Bartlett Tyler Bartlett Adams, NY Adams, NY 7
14 19 55 Matt Woodruff Matt Woodruff Bloomingdale, NY Bloomingdale, NY 5
15 4 74 Lucas Fuller Lucas Fuller Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -11
16 15 27W Nick Webb Nick Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -1
17 7 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -10
18 21 26 Michael Mandigo Michael Mandigo Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY 3
19 16 21C Taylor Caprara Taylor Caprara Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -3
20 5 18W Scott Webb Scott Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -15
21 6 21 Andrew Howard Andrew Howard Hammond, NY Hammond, NY -15
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Ryan Bartlett Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
2 3 9 Tyler Meeks Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 1
3 4 18W Scott Webb Scott Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 1
4 5 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 1
5 7 28 Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
6 9 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
Top 6 transfer
7 6 7S Shaun Shaw Shaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -1
8 8 31 Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY -
9 10 27W Nick Webb Nick Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 1
10 11 55 Matt Woodruff Matt Woodruff Bloomingdale, NY Bloomingdale, NY 1
11 1 26 Michael Mandigo Michael Mandigo Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY -10
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 7
2 1 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -1
3 4 21 Andrew Howard Andrew Howard Hammond, NY Hammond, NY 1
4 5 45R Preston Forbes Preston Forbes Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 1
5 3 74 Lucas Fuller Lucas Fuller Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -2
6 6 24 Jordan Kelly Jordan Kelly Black River, NY Black River, NY -
Top 6 transfer
7 2 36B Dan Beachard Dan Beachard Russell, NY Russell, NY -5
8 10 21C Taylor Caprara Taylor Caprara Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
9 9 21JR Larry Welling Larry Welling Star Lake, NY Star Lake, NY -
10 7 39T Tyler Bartlett Tyler Bartlett Adams, NY Adams, NY -3
3 Laps

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 28 Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.534
2 5 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.555
3 4 21C Taylor Caprara Taylor Caprara Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.616
4 16 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 19.669
5 14 7S Shaun Shaw Shaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 19.810
6 7 74 Lucas Fuller Lucas Fuller Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 19.917
7 13 9 Tyler Meeks Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 19.964
8 15 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 19.965
9 6 45R Preston Forbes Preston Forbes Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 19.977
10 19 21JR Larry Welling Larry Welling Star Lake, NY Star Lake, NY 20.120
11 10 24 Jordan Kelly Jordan Kelly Black River, NY Black River, NY 20.162
12 1 39 Ryan Bartlett Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 20.178
13 9 21 Andrew Howard Andrew Howard Hammond, NY Hammond, NY 20.231
14 18 18W Scott Webb Scott Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 20.252
15 17 27W Nick Webb Nick Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 20.380
16 3 36B Dan Beachard Dan Beachard Russell, NY Russell, NY 20.392
DNS 2 39T Tyler Bartlett Tyler Bartlett Adams, NY Adams, NY
DNS 8 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY
DNS 11 26 Michael Mandigo Michael Mandigo Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY
DNS 20 31 Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY

Bob Johnson DIRTcar Sportsman

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 18 Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 8
2 5 35B Brennan Moore Brennan Moore Elgin, ON Elgin, ON 3
3 12 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 9
4 2 17 Owen Nier Owen Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -2
5 7 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY 2
6 6 91 Josh Reome Josh Reome Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -
7 8 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 1
8 14 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 6
9 17 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 8
10 16 2 Taylor Doxtater Taylor Doxtater Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 6
11 15 34 Eric Nier Eric Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 4
12 3 6 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Adams, NY Adams, NY -9
13 27 88 Fire Swamp Fire Swamp Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY 14
14 22 FOX28 Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 8
15 11 10B Jamie Brown Jamie Brown -4
16 1 621G Trevor Gibbons Trevor Gibbons Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -15
17 21 18G Justin Gadbaw Justin Gadbaw Natural bridge, NY Natural bridge, NY 4
18 13 25 George Sanford George Sanford Lafargville, NY Lafargville, NY -5
19 19 7O7 Greg Brinklow Greg Brinklow Kingston, ON Kingston, ON -
20 25 10X Cory Castell Cory Castell Fort Covington, NY Fort Covington, NY 5
21 24 83D Dustin Bradley Dustin Bradley Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 3
22 23 32 Joe Trichilo Joe Trichilo North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY 1
23 10 63M Franklin Mackin Franklin Mackin Russell, NY Russell, NY -13
24 20 12S Kyle Sharp Kyle Sharp Ogdensburg, NY Ogdensburg, NY -4
25 31 62 Jonathan Murphy Jonathan Murphy Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 6
26 28 1D Paul DeRuyter Paul DeRuyter Inlet, NY Inlet, NY 2
27 26 95 Kearra Backus Kearra Backus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
28 4 92 Frank Sibley Frank Sibley Calcium, NY Calcium, NY -24
29 18 7D Dustin Hutton Dustin Hutton Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -11
30 30 5R Steve Roberts Steve Roberts Harrisville , NY Harrisville , NY -
DNS 29 32RS Ryan Shanahan Ryan Shanahan Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Adams, NY Adams, NY 3
2 6 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY 4
3 8 10B Jamie Brown Jamie Brown 5
4 1 621G Trevor Gibbons Trevor Gibbons Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 25 George Sanford George Sanford Lafargville, NY Lafargville, NY -3
6 5 2 Taylor Doxtater Taylor Doxtater Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -1
7 3 7O7 Greg Brinklow Greg Brinklow Kingston, ON Kingston, ON -4
8 10 FOX28 Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
9 11 10X Cory Castell Cory Castell Fort Covington, NY Fort Covington, NY 2
10 9 1D Paul DeRuyter Paul DeRuyter Inlet, NY Inlet, NY -1
11 7 62 Jonathan Murphy Jonathan Murphy Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 91 Josh Reome Josh Reome Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 4
2 4 92 Frank Sibley Frank Sibley Calcium, NY Calcium, NY 2
3 6 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 3
4 7 63M Franklin Mackin Franklin Mackin Russell, NY Russell, NY 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
6 10 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 4
7 1 12S Kyle Sharp Kyle Sharp Ogdensburg, NY Ogdensburg, NY -6
8 9 32 Joe Trichilo Joe Trichilo North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY 1
9 2 95 Kearra Backus Kearra Backus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -7
DNS 3 32RS Ryan Shanahan Ryan Shanahan Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18 Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 5
2 4 35B Brennan Moore Brennan Moore Elgin, ON Elgin, ON 2
3 2 17 Owen Nier Owen Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -1
4 8 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 34 Eric Nier Eric Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -
6 3 7D Dustin Hutton Dustin Hutton Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -3
7 1 18G Justin Gadbaw Justin Gadbaw Natural bridge, NY Natural bridge, NY -6
8 10 83D Dustin Bradley Dustin Bradley Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 2
9 7 88 Fire Swamp Fire Swamp Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY -2
10 9 5R Steve Roberts Steve Roberts Harrisville , NY Harrisville , NY -1
3 Laps

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 34 Eric Nier Eric Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 20.281
2 7 18 Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 20.393
3 29 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY 20.404
4 8 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 20.538
5 17 17 Owen Nier Owen Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 20.538
6 12 7D Dustin Hutton Dustin Hutton Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 20.611
7 1 83D Dustin Bradley Dustin Bradley Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 20.634
8 14 35B Brennan Moore Brennan Moore Elgin, ON Elgin, ON 20.677
9 15 62 Jonathan Murphy Jonathan Murphy Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 20.695
10 13 63M Franklin Mackin Franklin Mackin Russell, NY Russell, NY 20.760
11 21 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 20.761
12 11 6 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Adams, NY Adams, NY 20.782
13 27 88 Fire Swamp Fire Swamp Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY 20.800
14 26 FOX28 Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 20.855
15 18 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 20.873
16 3 10B Jamie Brown Jamie Brown 20.884
17 6 2 Taylor Doxtater Taylor Doxtater Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 20.886
18 24 12S Kyle Sharp Kyle Sharp Ogdensburg, NY Ogdensburg, NY 20.931
19 4 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 20.947
20 10 621G Trevor Gibbons Trevor Gibbons Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 20.999
21 5 1D Paul DeRuyter Paul DeRuyter Inlet, NY Inlet, NY 21.031
22 2 7O7 Greg Brinklow Greg Brinklow Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 21.034
23 19 91 Josh Reome Josh Reome Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 21.126
24 20 5R Steve Roberts Steve Roberts Harrisville , NY Harrisville , NY 21.184
25 22 25 George Sanford George Sanford Lafargville, NY Lafargville, NY 21.192
DNS 9 18G Justin Gadbaw Justin Gadbaw Natural bridge, NY Natural bridge, NY
DNS 23 32RS Ryan Shanahan Ryan Shanahan Carthage, NY Carthage, NY
DNS 25 92 Frank Sibley Frank Sibley Calcium, NY Calcium, NY
DNS 28 32 Joe Trichilo Joe Trichilo North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY
DNS 30 95 Kearra Backus Kearra Backus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY

FABCO DIRTcar ProStock

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 12S Dakota Sharp Dakota Sharp Colton, NY Colton, NY 6
2 9 690R Sid Harmer Jr Sid Harmer Jr Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY 7
3 2 X15 Tyler Bushey Tyler Bushey Heuvelton, NY Heuvelton, NY -1
4 1 2 Pete Stefanski Pete Stefanski Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY -3
5 6 57K Kevin Fetterly Jr Kevin Fetterly Jr Massena, NY Massena, NY 1
6 5 28 Burton Ward Burton Ward Massena, NY Massena, NY -1
7 4 75 Kenneth Hartshorn Jr Kenneth Hartshorn Jr Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -3
8 8 75W Mike White Mike White Winthrop, NY Winthrop, NY -
9 3 72G Denis Gauvreau Denis Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC -6
10 10 22B Blayne Nichols Blayne Nichols Massena, NY Massena, NY -
11 11 3 Rick Dusckas Rick Dusckas Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
12 13 1X Ian Bressette Ian Bressette Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY 1
13 14 5 Connor White Connor White Winthrop, NY Winthrop, NY 1
14 15 00C Cameron Reif Cameron Reif Massena, NY Massena, NY 1
15 12 4S Styles Arquiett Styles Arquiett Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Pete Stefanski Pete Stefanski Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY -
2 4 28 Burton Ward Burton Ward Massena, NY Massena, NY 2
3 3 72G Denis Gauvreau Denis Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC -
4 6 75W Mike White Mike White Winthrop, NY Winthrop, NY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 690R Sid Harmer Jr Sid Harmer Jr Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY -
6 8 3 Rick Dusckas Rick Dusckas Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
7 2 1X Ian Bressette Ian Bressette Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY -5
DNS 7 00C Cameron Reif Cameron Reif Massena, NY Massena, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12S Dakota Sharp Dakota Sharp Colton, NY Colton, NY 4
2 1 X15 Tyler Bushey Tyler Bushey Heuvelton, NY Heuvelton, NY -1
3 4 57K Kevin Fetterly Jr Kevin Fetterly Jr Massena, NY Massena, NY 1
4 3 75 Kenneth Hartshorn Jr Kenneth Hartshorn Jr Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 22B Blayne Nichols Blayne Nichols Massena, NY Massena, NY -3
6 6 4S Styles Arquiett Styles Arquiett Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY -
7 7 5 Connor White Connor White Winthrop, NY Winthrop, NY -

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 12S Dakota Sharp Dakota Sharp Colton, NY Colton, NY 22.217
2 7 2 Pete Stefanski Pete Stefanski Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY 22.411
3 5 75 Kenneth Hartshorn Jr Kenneth Hartshorn Jr Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 22.471
4 4 690R Sid Harmer Jr Sid Harmer Jr Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY 22.533
5 8 28 Burton Ward Burton Ward Massena, NY Massena, NY 22.556
6 11 22B Blayne Nichols Blayne Nichols Massena, NY Massena, NY 22.851
7 3 72G Denis Gauvreau Denis Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC 22.895
8 10 57K Kevin Fetterly Jr Kevin Fetterly Jr Massena, NY Massena, NY 23.201
9 13 1X Ian Bressette Ian Bressette Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY 23.332
10 14 5 Connor White Connor White Winthrop, NY Winthrop, NY 23.767
DNS 1 4S Styles Arquiett Styles Arquiett Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY
DNS 2 X15 Tyler Bushey Tyler Bushey Heuvelton, NY Heuvelton, NY
DNS 9 75W Mike White Mike White Winthrop, NY Winthrop, NY
DNS 12 00C Cameron Reif Cameron Reif Massena, NY Massena, NY
DNS 15 3 Rick Dusckas Rick Dusckas Watertown, NY Watertown, NY

Sundance Leisure ThunderCar

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27 Justin Pope Justin Pope Rome, NY Rome, NY 5
2 8 60 Francis White Francis White Ogdensburg, NY Ogdensburg, NY 6
3 7 26R Phil Desormeau III Phil Desormeau III Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 4
4 2 16 Steve Smith Steve Smith Stone Mills, NY Stone Mills, NY -2
5 4 111J Anthony St. Mary Jr Anthony St. Mary Jr Redwood, NY Redwood, NY -1
6 1 94 OJ White OJ White Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -5
7 3 22J Jared Gilson Jared Gilson Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -4
8 12 100 Taylor Doxtater Taylor Doxtater Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 4
9 9 111 Pat Sullivan Pat Sullivan Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -
10 13 11R Shawn Reid Shawn Reid Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 3
11 10 M1 Micheal Marcinko Micheal Marcinko Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
12 11 3R David Rasmussen David Rasmussen Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -1
13 5 26B Damien Bechler Damien Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY -8
DNS 14 52 Robert Flint Robert Flint Natural bridge, NY Natural bridge, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 27 Justin Pope Justin Pope Rome, NY Rome, NY 6
2 2 16 Steve Smith Steve Smith Stone Mills, NY Stone Mills, NY -
3 5 26R Phil Desormeau III Phil Desormeau III Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 2
4 3 111J Anthony St. Mary Jr Anthony St. Mary Jr Redwood, NY Redwood, NY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 111 Pat Sullivan Pat Sullivan Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -4
6 4 3R David Rasmussen David Rasmussen Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -2
7 6 11R Shawn Reid Shawn Reid Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26B Damien Bechler Damien Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY 2
2 5 60 Francis White Francis White Ogdensburg, NY Ogdensburg, NY 3
3 2 22J Jared Gilson Jared Gilson Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -1
4 7 94 OJ White OJ White Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 M1 Micheal Marcinko Micheal Marcinko Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
DNS 1 100 Taylor Doxtater Taylor Doxtater Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -
DNS 4 52 Robert Flint Robert Flint Natural bridge, NY Natural bridge, NY -
3 Laps

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 26B Damien Bechler Damien Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY 23.660
2 2 26R Phil Desormeau III Phil Desormeau III Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 23.846
3 4 22J Jared Gilson Jared Gilson Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 24.496
4 8 111J Anthony St. Mary Jr Anthony St. Mary Jr Redwood, NY Redwood, NY 25.301
5 6 11R Shawn Reid Shawn Reid Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 26.196
DNS 3 52 Robert Flint Robert Flint Natural bridge, NY Natural bridge, NY
DNS 5 3R David Rasmussen David Rasmussen Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY
DNS 7 16 Steve Smith Steve Smith Stone Mills, NY Stone Mills, NY
DNS 9 111 Pat Sullivan Pat Sullivan Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY
DNS 10 100 Taylor Doxtater Taylor Doxtater Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY
DNS 11 M1 Micheal Marcinko Micheal Marcinko Watertown, NY Watertown, NY
DNS 12 60 Francis White Francis White Ogdensburg, NY Ogdensburg, NY

Donath Motor Worx Limited Sportsman

12 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35D Dylan Moore Dylan Moore Elgin, ON Elgin, ON 1
2 3 34 Keegan Nier Keegan Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 1
3 1 54 Brady Howard Brady Howard Hammond, NY Hammond, NY -2
4 4 16 Dustin Woods Dustin Woods Malone, NY Malone, NY -
5 5 11 Genavieve Bartlett Genavieve Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 7 33 Alan McDonald Alan McDonald Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
7 6 57H Averi Cunningham Averi Cunningham Rodman, NY Rodman, NY -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35D Dylan Moore Dylan Moore Elgin, ON Elgin, ON 3
2 2 54 Brady Howard Brady Howard Hammond, NY Hammond, NY -
3 5 34 Keegan Nier Keegan Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 2
4 6 16 Dustin Woods Dustin Woods Malone, NY Malone, NY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 11 Genavieve Bartlett Genavieve Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -2
6 7 57H Averi Cunningham Averi Cunningham Rodman, NY Rodman, NY 1
7 1 33 Alan McDonald Alan McDonald Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -6
3 Laps

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 34 Keegan Nier Keegan Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 21.098
2 4 35D Dylan Moore Dylan Moore Elgin, ON Elgin, ON 21.433
3 2 54 Brady Howard Brady Howard Hammond, NY Hammond, NY 21.626
4 1 11 Genavieve Bartlett Genavieve Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 22.712
5 3 33 Alan McDonald Alan McDonald Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 24.858
DNS 6 16 Dustin Woods Dustin Woods Malone, NY Malone, NY
DNS 7 57H Averi Cunningham Averi Cunningham Rodman, NY Rodman, NY

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Super DIRTcar Series Big Block Modifieds Can-Am Speedway May 18, 2022 | HIGHLIGHTS
06/29/22 Can-Am Speedway DirtCar Series Heat Race
Can-Am Speedway | DIRTcar 358-Modified Feature Highlights | 5/20/22
Can Am Speedway 5/18/22 Pro Clone Lites. *HEATS* Go Karts Haily Brownell 747
Can-Am Speedway-ProStock Feature Race June 17, 2022
Can-Am Speedway | DIRTcar 358-Modified Feature Highlights | 6/17/22

Our Partners

7 News
Bartlett Plumbing
Bob Johnson Auto Group
Childrens Miracle Network
Cooks Hardware
DIRTcar 358 Modifieds
DIRTcar Pro Stocks
DIRTcar Racing
DIRTcar Sportsman
Dirt Empire
Donath Motorworx
DTD TV
Empire Super Sprints
Fabco
Healthy Kids Running Series
Hoosier Tire
Maggies On The River
Miss Adirondack
My Race Pass
NNY Racing Connection
North State Real Estate
OD Green Lumber
Pabst
Panther Frameworx
Race Pro Weekly
Rock Auto
St Lawrence Radiology
Sundance Leisure
Super DIRTcar Series
TT Property Services
TLC Real Estate
Victims Assistance Center
VP Fuels
Walmart
Whitesboro