Can-Am Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
TRACK CHAMPIONS SHOW DOMINANCE

TRACK CHAMPIONS SHOW DOMINANCE

LAFARGEVILLE, NY – Three of the four feature races Friday night at Can-Am Speedway in Lafargeville, New York, finished with 2022 track champ

TIM FULLER WINS 358 SHOWDOWN IN SEPTEMBER

TIM FULLER WINS 358 SHOWDOWN IN SEPTEMBER

LAFARGEVILLE, NY - A week after claiming the Can-Am Speedway track championship, Tim Fuller added to his success at the track Friday night

TYLER CORCORAN WINS BY INCHES

TYLER CORCORAN WINS BY INCHES

LAFARGEVILLE, NY – Yards away from he finish line with the checkered flag adding color to the night sky, Tyler Corcoran and Gavin Eisele

In The Dirt with Tim Baltz

In The Dirt with Tim Baltz

Weekly Race Results & Upcoming Events. Be sure to LIKE & SUBSCRIBE!!!

7/29/2022 - Can-Am Speedway

7/29/2022 - Can-Am Speedway

Lafargeville, NY

Friday Night Show - Safety Awareness Night brought to you by: FABCO & Victim's Assistance Center

EVENT:
Safety Awareness Night!

PRICING:
Special General Admission Pricing: $20 Carload Night!!! Fill the car and Admission is $20. Don't have a car load? We still honor our regular admission pricing at the General Admission Window!

SPONSORED BY: FABCO Building Components and Child Advocacy Center (CAC) | Victims Assistance Center (VAC) of Jefferson, Lewis, & St. Lawrence County.

EVENT EXTRAS:
CAC & VAC will be at the speedway with FREE bike helmets for youth! Frosty's and Number One Speed of Watertown will be raffling off youth BIKES and SCOOTERS for youth in attendance!

DIVISIONS ON THE CARD:
DIRTcar 358 Modified, DIRTcar Sportsman, 602 Crate Sprint Cars, ThunderCars, Limited Sportsman

Classes

  • Whitesboro Plow Shop DIRTcar 358 Modified20 entries
  • Bob Johnson DIRTcar Sportsman23 entries
  • Panther Frameworx 602 Crate Sprint Cars6 entries
  • Donath Motor Worx Limited Sportsman7 entries
  • Masha Gibbons TLC Real Estate ThunderCar15 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Whitesboro Plow Shop DIRTcar 358 Modified

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 11
2 9 39 Ryan Bartlett Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 7
3 6 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
4 10 28 Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 6
5 11 21C Taylor Caprara Taylor Caprara Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 6
6 7 31 Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 1
7 8 7S Shaun Shaw Shaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 1
8 1 9 Tyler Meeks Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -7
9 17 74 Lucas Fuller Lucas Fuller Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 8
10 5 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -5
11 15 18W Scott Webb Scott Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 4
12 3 23 Cameron Black Cameron Black Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -9
13 14 29 Preston Forbes Preston Forbes Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 1
14 2 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -12
15 4 21 Andrew Howard Andrew Howard Hammond, NY Hammond, NY -11
16 18 36B Dan Beachard Dan Beachard Russell, NY Russell, NY 2
17 20 25 George Sanford George Sanford Lafargville, NY Lafargville, NY 3
18 19 73 Michael Cousins Michael Cousins Adams, NY Adams, NY 1
19 DNF 13 23J Jeff Sykes Jeff Sykes Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -6
20 DNF 16 24 Jordan Kelly Jordan Kelly Black River, NY Black River, NY -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
2 1 9 Tyler Meeks Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -1
3 5 39 Ryan Bartlett Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
4 2 21 Andrew Howard Andrew Howard Hammond, NY Hammond, NY -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 23J Jeff Sykes Jeff Sykes Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -2
6 7 24 Jordan Kelly Jordan Kelly Black River, NY Black River, NY 1
7 6 73 Michael Cousins Michael Cousins Adams, NY Adams, NY -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 3
2 1 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -1
3 7 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
4 6 28 Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 29 Preston Forbes Preston Forbes Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY -2
6 2 74 Lucas Fuller Lucas Fuller Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -4
7 5 25 George Sanford George Sanford Lafargville, NY Lafargville, NY -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 2
2 4 7S Shaun Shaw Shaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 2
3 6 21C Taylor Caprara Taylor Caprara Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
4 1 23 Cameron Black Cameron Black Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 18W Scott Webb Scott Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -3
6 5 36B Dan Beachard Dan Beachard Russell, NY Russell, NY -1
3 Laps

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 20.194
2 16 23J Jeff Sykes Jeff Sykes Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 20.483
3 12 28 Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 20.600
4 15 7S Shaun Shaw Shaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 20.671
5 7 29 Preston Forbes Preston Forbes Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 20.691
6 4 21C Taylor Caprara Taylor Caprara Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 20.695
7 10 21 Andrew Howard Andrew Howard Hammond, NY Hammond, NY 20.860
8 19 18W Scott Webb Scott Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 20.930
9 18 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 20.930
10 17 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 21.031
11 2 36B Dan Beachard Dan Beachard Russell, NY Russell, NY 21.041
12 13 9 Tyler Meeks Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 21.146
13 3 23 Cameron Black Cameron Black Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 21.146
14 11 24 Jordan Kelly Jordan Kelly Black River, NY Black River, NY 21.256
15 8 74 Lucas Fuller Lucas Fuller Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 21.339
16 5 73 Michael Cousins Michael Cousins Adams, NY Adams, NY 21.372
17 14 25 George Sanford George Sanford Lafargville, NY Lafargville, NY 21.878

Bob Johnson DIRTcar Sportsman

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 6
2 6 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 4
3 2 34 Eric Nier Eric Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -1
4 4 32RS Ryan Shanahan Ryan Shanahan Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -
5 3 18E Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -2
6 14 63M Franklin Mackin Franklin Mackin Russell, NY Russell, NY 8
7 12 FOX28 Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 5
8 10 91 Josh Reome Josh Reome Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 2
9 11 6 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Adams, NY Adams, NY 2
10 9 7D Dustin Hutton Dustin Hutton Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -1
11 19 35B Brennan Moore Brennan Moore Elgin, ON Elgin, ON 8
12 5 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY -7
13 8 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -5
14 21 10X Cory Castell Cory Castell Fort Covington, NY Fort Covington, NY 7
15 15 707 Greg Brinklow Greg Brinklow Kingston, ON Kingston, ON -
16 17 83D Dustin Bradley Dustin Bradley Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 1
17 13 10B Jamie Brown Jamie Brown -4
18 22 18 Justin Gadbaw Justin Gadbaw Natural bridge, NY Natural bridge, NY 4
19 18 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON -1
20 16 2 Taylor Doxtater Taylor Doxtater Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -4
21 1 621G Trevor Gibbons Trevor Gibbons Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -20
22 20 62 Jonathan Murphy Jonathan Murphy Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -2
DNS 23 92 Frank Sibley Frank Sibley Calcium, NY Calcium, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
2 3 18E Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 1
3 5 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 2
4 7 FOX28 Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 10B Jamie Brown Jamie Brown -3
6 8 2 Taylor Doxtater Taylor Doxtater Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 2
7 6 35B Brennan Moore Brennan Moore Elgin, ON Elgin, ON -1
8 1 18 Justin Gadbaw Justin Gadbaw Natural bridge, NY Natural bridge, NY -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 3
2 6 91 Josh Reome Josh Reome Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 4
3 3 32RS Ryan Shanahan Ryan Shanahan Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -
4 5 7D Dustin Hutton Dustin Hutton Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 63M Franklin Mackin Franklin Mackin Russell, NY Russell, NY 2
6 8 83D Dustin Bradley Dustin Bradley Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 2
7 1 62 Jonathan Murphy Jonathan Murphy Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -6
8 2 92 Frank Sibley Frank Sibley Calcium, NY Calcium, NY -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY 2
2 2 34 Eric Nier Eric Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -
3 6 6 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Adams, NY Adams, NY 3
4 1 621G Trevor Gibbons Trevor Gibbons Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 707 Greg Brinklow Greg Brinklow Kingston, ON Kingston, ON -
6 4 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON -2
7 7 10X Cory Castell Cory Castell Fort Covington, NY Fort Covington, NY -
3 Laps

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 7D Dustin Hutton Dustin Hutton Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 21.505
2 5 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 21.519
3 21 32RS Ryan Shanahan Ryan Shanahan Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 21.591
4 23 FOX28 Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 21.702
5 12 6 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Adams, NY Adams, NY 21.727
6 19 91 Josh Reome Josh Reome Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 21.754
7 7 18E Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 21.757
8 15 35B Brennan Moore Brennan Moore Elgin, ON Elgin, ON 21.768
9 11 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY 21.772
10 20 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 21.794
11 1 83D Dustin Bradley Dustin Bradley Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 21.956
12 4 10X Cory Castell Cory Castell Fort Covington, NY Fort Covington, NY 22.117
13 10 621G Trevor Gibbons Trevor Gibbons Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 22.212
14 2 707 Greg Brinklow Greg Brinklow Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 22.273
15 6 2 Taylor Doxtater Taylor Doxtater Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 22.300
16 3 10B Jamie Brown Jamie Brown 22.337
17 18 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 22.346
18 14 63M Franklin Mackin Franklin Mackin Russell, NY Russell, NY 22.591
19 16 62 Jonathan Murphy Jonathan Murphy Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 22.779

Panther Frameworx 602 Crate Sprint Cars

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1V Josh Verne Jr Josh Verne Jr Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 1
2 3 06 Jordan Bennett Jordan Bennett Pennelleville, NY Pennelleville, NY 1
3 4 88 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
4 1 Z28 Tucker Donath Tucker Donath Palermo, NY Palermo, NY -3
5 5 30 Ken Klinkowsky Ken Klinkowsky Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
6 6 5 Tiger Chapman Tiger Chapman Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Z28 Tucker Donath Tucker Donath Palermo, NY Palermo, NY 1
2 3 1V Josh Verne Jr Josh Verne Jr Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 1
3 4 06 Jordan Bennett Jordan Bennett Pennelleville, NY Pennelleville, NY 1
4 5 88 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 30 Ken Klinkowsky Ken Klinkowsky Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -4
DNS 6 5 Tiger Chapman Tiger Chapman Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 88 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.356
2 6 1V Josh Verne Jr Josh Verne Jr Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 19.729
3 1 06 Jordan Bennett Jordan Bennett Pennelleville, NY Pennelleville, NY 19.947
4 4 Z28 Tucker Donath Tucker Donath Palermo, NY Palermo, NY 20.279
5 5 30 Ken Klinkowsky Ken Klinkowsky Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 20.628
6 2 5 Tiger Chapman Tiger Chapman Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 23.046

Donath Motor Worx Limited Sportsman

12 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1D Paul DeRuyter Paul DeRuyter Inlet, NY Inlet, NY 3
2 1 17 Owen Nier Owen Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -1
3 2 34 Keegan Nier Keegan Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -1
4 5 93 Joey Wilcox Joey Wilcox Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
5 7 23 Cole Perry Cole Perry Ontario, ON Ontario, ON 2
6 3 32 Joe Trichilo Joe Trichilo North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY -3
7 6 33 Alan McDonald Alan McDonald Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1D Paul DeRuyter Paul DeRuyter Inlet, NY Inlet, NY 6
2 4 34 Keegan Nier Keegan Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 2
3 6 32 Joe Trichilo Joe Trichilo North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY 3
4 3 17 Owen Nier Owen Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 93 Joey Wilcox Joey Wilcox Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -3
6 1 33 Alan McDonald Alan McDonald Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -5
7 DNF 5 23 Cole Perry Cole Perry Ontario, ON Ontario, ON -2
3 Laps

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 17 Owen Nier Owen Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 21.200
2 3 34 Keegan Nier Keegan Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 21.342
3 1 1D Paul DeRuyter Paul DeRuyter Inlet, NY Inlet, NY 21.599
4 5 23 Cole Perry Cole Perry Ontario, ON Ontario, ON 22.274

Masha Gibbons TLC Real Estate ThunderCar

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9MM Jock Symonds Jock Symonds LaFareville, NY LaFareville, NY 6
2 6 60 Francis White Francis White Ogdensburg, NY Ogdensburg, NY 4
3 8 11A Joe Orvis Joe Orvis Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 5
4 3 94 OJ White OJ White Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
5 15 100 Josh Verne Sr Josh Verne Sr Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 10
6 10 111J Anthony St. Mary Jr Anthony St. Mary Jr Redwood, NY Redwood, NY 4
7 4 11J Justin Burns Justin Burns Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -3
8 2 90 Charles Monica Charles Monica Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -6
9 12 22J Jared Gilson Jared Gilson Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 3
10 9 52 Robert Flint Robert Flint Natural bridge, NY Natural bridge, NY -1
11 11 111 Aj Stmary Sr Aj Stmary Sr Redwood, NY Redwood, NY -
12 14 46 William Sherman William Sherman Canton, NY Canton, NY 2
13 5 52J Justin McIntyre Justin McIntyre Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY -8
14 13 198 Jeffrey Putnam Jeffrey Putnam Hermon, NY Hermon, NY -1
15 1 31 Austin Smith Austin Smith Governeur, NY Governeur, NY -14
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11A Joe Orvis Joe Orvis Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
2 2 94 OJ White OJ White Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 3 52J Justin McIntyre Justin McIntyre Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY -
4 1 31 Austin Smith Austin Smith Governeur, NY Governeur, NY -3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 52 Robert Flint Robert Flint Natural bridge, NY Natural bridge, NY -1
6 6 111 Aj Stmary Sr Aj Stmary Sr Redwood, NY Redwood, NY -
7 7 198 Jeffrey Putnam Jeffrey Putnam Hermon, NY Hermon, NY -
DNS 8 100 Josh Verne Sr Josh Verne Sr Theresa, NY Theresa, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9MM Jock Symonds Jock Symonds LaFareville, NY LaFareville, NY 3
2 7 60 Francis White Francis White Ogdensburg, NY Ogdensburg, NY 5
3 2 11J Justin Burns Justin Burns Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -1
4 1 90 Charles Monica Charles Monica Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 111J Anthony St. Mary Jr Anthony St. Mary Jr Redwood, NY Redwood, NY -2
6 5 22J Jared Gilson Jared Gilson Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -1
7 6 46 William Sherman William Sherman Canton, NY Canton, NY -1
3 Laps

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 11J Justin Burns Justin Burns Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 25.881
2 8 31 Austin Smith Austin Smith Governeur, NY Governeur, NY 26.231
3 2 52 Robert Flint Robert Flint Natural bridge, NY Natural bridge, NY 26.405
4 3 22J Jared Gilson Jared Gilson Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 26.642
5 7 46 William Sherman William Sherman Canton, NY Canton, NY 27.816

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

7 News
Bartlett Plumbing
Bob Johnson Auto Group
Childrens Miracle Network
Cooks Hardware
DIRTcar 358 Modifieds
DIRTcar Pro Stocks
DIRTcar Racing
DIRTcar Sportsman
Dirt Empire
Donath Motorworx
DTD TV
Empire Super Sprints
Fabco
Healthy Kids Running Series
Hoosier Tire
Maggies On The River
Miss Adirondack
My Race Pass
NNY Racing Connection
North State Real Estate
OD Green Lumber
Pabst
Panther Frameworx
Race Pro Weekly
Rock Auto
St Lawrence Radiology
Sundance Leisure
Super DIRTcar Series
TT Property Services
TLC Real Estate
Victims Assistance Center
VP Fuels
Walmart
Whitesboro