Can-Am Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
TRACK CHAMPIONS SHOW DOMINANCE

TRACK CHAMPIONS SHOW DOMINANCE

LAFARGEVILLE, NY – Three of the four feature races Friday night at Can-Am Speedway in Lafargeville, New York, finished with 2022 track champ

TIM FULLER WINS 358 SHOWDOWN IN SEPTEMBER

TIM FULLER WINS 358 SHOWDOWN IN SEPTEMBER

LAFARGEVILLE, NY - A week after claiming the Can-Am Speedway track championship, Tim Fuller added to his success at the track Friday night

TYLER CORCORAN WINS BY INCHES

TYLER CORCORAN WINS BY INCHES

LAFARGEVILLE, NY – Yards away from he finish line with the checkered flag adding color to the night sky, Tyler Corcoran and Gavin Eisele

In The Dirt with Tim Baltz

In The Dirt with Tim Baltz

Weekly Race Results & Upcoming Events. Be sure to LIKE & SUBSCRIBE!!!

6/17/2022 - Can-Am Speedway

6/17/2022 - Can-Am Speedway

Lafargeville, NY

Complete Show - Father's Day Special

Divisions on the card: DIRTcar 358 Modified, DIRTcar Sportsman, DIRTcar ProStock, 602 Crate Sprint Cars, ThunderCars, Limited Sportsman

Classes

  • Whitesboro Plow Shop DIRTcar 358 Modified22 entries
  • Bob Johnson DIRTcar Sportsman22 entries
  • FABCO DIRTcar ProStock10 entries
  • Panther Frameworx 602 Crate Sprint Cars7 entries
  • Donath Motor Worx Limited Sportsman11 entries
  • Masha Gibbons TLC Real Estate ThunderCar11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Whitesboro Plow Shop DIRTcar 358 Modified

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 39 Ryan Bartlett Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 8
2 12 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 10
3 16 21C Taylor Caprara Taylor Caprara Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13
4 10 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 6
5 4 7S Shaun Shaw Shaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -1
6 17 74 Lucas Fuller Lucas Fuller Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 11
7 7 18W Scott Webb Scott Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -
8 1 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -7
9 11 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 2
10 14 24 Jordan Kelly Jordan Kelly Black River, NY Black River, NY 4
11 18 29 Preston Forbes Preston Forbes Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 7
12 15 23J Jeff Sykes Jeff Sykes Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 3
13 13 28 Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
14 20 73 Michael Cousins Michael Cousins Adams, NY Adams, NY 6
15 19 38J Jarrett Herbison Jarrett Herbison Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 4
16 5 1 Jack Meeks Jack Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -11
17 2 23 Cameron Black Cameron Black Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -15
18 6 9 Tyler Meeks Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -12
19 21 25 George Sanford George Sanford Lafargville, NY Lafargville, NY 2
20 DNF 3 36B Dan Beachard Dan Beachard Russell, NY Russell, NY -17
21 DNF 8 31 Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY -13
22 DNF 22 26 Michael Mandigo Michael Mandigo Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 6
2 2 23 Cameron Black Cameron Black Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -
3 5 18W Scott Webb Scott Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 2
4 8 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 28 Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
6 6 21C Taylor Caprara Taylor Caprara Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
7 3 38J Jarrett Herbison Jarrett Herbison Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -4
8 1 26 Michael Mandigo Michael Mandigo Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7S Shaun Shaw Shaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 2
2 5 31 Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 3
3 7 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 4
4 6 39 Ryan Bartlett Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 24 Jordan Kelly Jordan Kelly Black River, NY Black River, NY -1
6 2 74 Lucas Fuller Lucas Fuller Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -4
7 1 73 Michael Cousins Michael Cousins Adams, NY Adams, NY -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -
2 2 36B Dan Beachard Dan Beachard Russell, NY Russell, NY -
3 4 9 Tyler Meeks Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 1
4 3 1 Jack Meeks Jack Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 23J Jeff Sykes Jeff Sykes Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -
6 6 29 Preston Forbes Preston Forbes Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY -
7 7 25 George Sanford George Sanford Lafargville, NY Lafargville, NY -

Bob Johnson DIRTcar Sportsman

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10B Jamie Brown Jamie Brown -
2 7 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 5
3 9 34 Eric Nier Eric Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 6
4 8 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 4
5 10 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 5
6 12 18E Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 6
7 5 7D Dustin Hutton Dustin Hutton Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -2
8 15 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 7
9 20 91 Josh Reome Josh Reome Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 11
10 13 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY 3
11 18 32RS Ryan Shanahan Ryan Shanahan Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 7
12 14 6 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Adams, NY Adams, NY 2
13 4 621G Trevor Gibbons Trevor Gibbons Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -9
14 6 92 Frank Sibley Frank Sibley Calcium, NY Calcium, NY -8
15 17 63M Franklin Mackin Franklin Mackin Russell, NY Russell, NY 2
16 16 76G Skylar Greenfield Skylar Greenfield Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -
17 19 271 Tiger Chapman Tiger Chapman Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 2
18 11 FOX28 Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -7
19 3 18 Justin Gadbaw Justin Gadbaw Natural bridge, NY Natural bridge, NY -16
20 22 12S Kyle Sharp Kyle Sharp Ogdensburg, NY Ogdensburg, NY 2
21 2 62 Jonathan Murphy Jonathan Murphy Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -19
22 21 707 Greg Brinklow Greg Brinklow Kingston, ON Kingston, ON -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 34 Eric Nier Eric Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 5
2 3 7D Dustin Hutton Dustin Hutton Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
3 8 18E Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 5
4 2 18 Justin Gadbaw Justin Gadbaw Natural bridge, NY Natural bridge, NY -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY -
6 1 76G Skylar Greenfield Skylar Greenfield Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -5
7 4 271 Tiger Chapman Tiger Chapman Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -3
8 7 12S Kyle Sharp Kyle Sharp Ogdensburg, NY Ogdensburg, NY -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 5
2 1 10B Jamie Brown Jamie Brown -1
3 2 621G Trevor Gibbons Trevor Gibbons Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -1
4 3 92 Frank Sibley Frank Sibley Calcium, NY Calcium, NY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 6 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Adams, NY Adams, NY 2
6 4 63M Franklin Mackin Franklin Mackin Russell, NY Russell, NY -2
7 5 91 Josh Reome Josh Reome Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 2
2 1 62 Jonathan Murphy Jonathan Murphy Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -1
3 5 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 2
4 7 FOX28 Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON -3
6 4 32RS Ryan Shanahan Ryan Shanahan Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -2
7 6 707 Greg Brinklow Greg Brinklow Kingston, ON Kingston, ON -1

FABCO DIRTcar ProStock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Bruno Richard Bruno Richard Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC -
2 4 1X Justin White Justin White Winthrop, NY Winthrop, NY 2
3 2 X15 Tyler Bushey Tyler Bushey Heuvelton, NY Heuvelton, NY -1
4 5 75 Eli Gilbert Eli Gilbert Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY 1
5 3 18 Louis Jackson Louis Jackson Hogenburg, NY Hogenburg, NY -2
6 6 57K Kevin Fetterly Jr Kevin Fetterly Jr Massena, NY Massena, NY -
7 10 6C Kenneth Hartshorn Jr Kenneth Hartshorn Jr Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 3
8 8 22B Blayne Nichols Blayne Nichols Massena, NY Massena, NY -
9 9 00C Michael Clark Michael Clark BRIDGETON, NC BRIDGETON, NC -
DNS 7 5B Ian Bressette Ian Bressette Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 72 Bruno Richard Bruno Richard Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC 5
2 2 1X Justin White Justin White Winthrop, NY Winthrop, NY -
3 7 18 Louis Jackson Louis Jackson Hogenburg, NY Hogenburg, NY 4
4 3 X15 Tyler Bushey Tyler Bushey Heuvelton, NY Heuvelton, NY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 75 Eli Gilbert Eli Gilbert Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY -
6 4 57K Kevin Fetterly Jr Kevin Fetterly Jr Massena, NY Massena, NY -2
7 10 5B Ian Bressette Ian Bressette Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY 3
8 1 22B Blayne Nichols Blayne Nichols Massena, NY Massena, NY -7
9 9 00C Michael Clark Michael Clark BRIDGETON, NC BRIDGETON, NC -
10 8 6C Kenneth Hartshorn Jr Kenneth Hartshorn Jr Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -2

Panther Frameworx 602 Crate Sprint Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 06 Jordan Bennett Jordan Bennett Pennelleville, NY Pennelleville, NY 2
2 5 9 Luke Stewart Luke Stewart Sydenham, ON Sydenham, ON 3
3 4 88 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
4 1 30 Ken Klinkowsky Ken Klinkowsky Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -3
5 6 1V Josh Verne Jr Josh Verne Jr Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 1
6 2 27 Taylor Doxtater Taylor Doxtater Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -4
7 7 4 Owen Bird Owen Bird Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
2 3 06 Jordan Bennett Jordan Bennett Pennelleville, NY Pennelleville, NY 1
3 1 30 Ken Klinkowsky Ken Klinkowsky Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -2
4 2 27 Taylor Doxtater Taylor Doxtater Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 9 Luke Stewart Luke Stewart Sydenham, ON Sydenham, ON 1
6 5 1V Josh Verne Jr Josh Verne Jr Theresa, NY Theresa, NY -1
7 7 4 Owen Bird Owen Bird Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -

Donath Motor Worx Limited Sportsman

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1D Paul DeRuyter Paul DeRuyter Inlet, NY Inlet, NY 1
2 3 17 Owen Nier Owen Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 1
3 4 34 Keegan Nier Keegan Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 1
4 5 23 Cole Perry Cole Perry Ontario, ON Ontario, ON 1
5 6 8 Josh Hughto Josh Hughto Harrisville , NY Harrisville , NY 1
6 9 32 Joe Trichilo Joe Trichilo North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY 3
7 1 66R Ray Hughto Ray Hughto Harrisville , NY Harrisville , NY -6
8 7 2 Steven Tabor Steven Tabor Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -1
9 8 73 Joey Wilcox Joey Wilcox Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
10 10 33 Alan McDonald Alan McDonald Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
DNS 11 12S Dakota Sharp Dakota Sharp Colton, NY Colton, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Owen Nier Owen Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 3
2 5 23 Cole Perry Cole Perry Ontario, ON Ontario, ON 3
3 1 66R Ray Hughto Ray Hughto Harrisville , NY Harrisville , NY -2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 2 Steven Tabor Steven Tabor Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -2
5 3 32 Joe Trichilo Joe Trichilo North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY -2
6 6 12S Dakota Sharp Dakota Sharp Colton, NY Colton, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34 Keegan Nier Keegan Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 3
2 3 1D Paul DeRuyter Paul DeRuyter Inlet, NY Inlet, NY 1
3 5 8 Josh Hughto Josh Hughto Harrisville , NY Harrisville , NY 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 73 Joey Wilcox Joey Wilcox Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -2
5 1 33 Alan McDonald Alan McDonald Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -4

Masha Gibbons TLC Real Estate ThunderCar

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Tony Frezzo Tony Frezzo Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 1
2 4 111J Anthony St. Mary Jr Anthony St. Mary Jr Redwood, NY Redwood, NY 2
3 5 11A Joe Orvis Joe Orvis Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
4 3 16 Steve Smith Steve Smith Stone Mills, NY Stone Mills, NY -1
5 9 94 OJ White OJ White Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
6 6 100 Charles Monica Charles Monica Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
7 1 31 Austin Smith Austin Smith Governeur, NY Governeur, NY -6
8 8 52J Justin McIntyre Justin McIntyre Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY -
9 11 73T Timothy Greenfield Timothy Greenfield Dexter, NY Dexter, NY 2
10 DNF 10 60 Francis White Francis White Ogdensburg, NY Ogdensburg, NY -
DQ 7 11J Justin Burns Justin Burns Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Tony Frezzo Tony Frezzo Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 2
2 9 11A Joe Orvis Joe Orvis Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 7
3 2 31 Austin Smith Austin Smith Governeur, NY Governeur, NY -1
4 5 16 Steve Smith Steve Smith Stone Mills, NY Stone Mills, NY 1
5 6 111J Anthony St. Mary Jr Anthony St. Mary Jr Redwood, NY Redwood, NY 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 100 Charles Monica Charles Monica Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
7 4 11J Justin Burns Justin Burns Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -3
8 7 52J Justin McIntyre Justin McIntyre Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY -1
9 1 94 OJ White OJ White Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -8
10 11 60 Francis White Francis White Ogdensburg, NY Ogdensburg, NY 1
11 10 73T Timothy Greenfield Timothy Greenfield Dexter, NY Dexter, NY -1

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

7 News
Bartlett Plumbing
Bob Johnson Auto Group
Childrens Miracle Network
Cooks Hardware
DIRTcar 358 Modifieds
DIRTcar Pro Stocks
DIRTcar Racing
DIRTcar Sportsman
Dirt Empire
Donath Motorworx
DTD TV
Empire Super Sprints
Fabco
Healthy Kids Running Series
Hoosier Tire
Maggies On The River
Miss Adirondack
My Race Pass
NNY Racing Connection
North State Real Estate
OD Green Lumber
Pabst
Panther Frameworx
Race Pro Weekly
Rock Auto
St Lawrence Radiology
Sundance Leisure
Super DIRTcar Series
TT Property Services
TLC Real Estate
Victims Assistance Center
VP Fuels
Walmart
Whitesboro