Can-Am Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
CAN-AM LOOKING TO BEAT MOTHER NATURE FRIDAY NIGHT

CAN-AM LOOKING TO BEAT MOTHER NATURE FRIDAY NIGHT

LAFARGEVILLE, NY - Between off weeks and rainouts, the Golden Jubilee Season at the Can-Am Speedway has been at a stand still the last few weeks but all five divisions are back and ready for action at the Nasty Track of the North.

WATCH LIVE

WATCH LIVE

Up Next: Sprint Spectacular, Friday, July 19th

In The Dirt with Tim Baltz

In The Dirt with Tim Baltz

Weekly Race Results & Upcoming Events. Be sure to LIKE & SUBSCRIBE!!!

Can-Am Speedway 2024! Article 10/50

Can-Am Speedway 2024! Article 10/50

LAFARGEVILLE, NY - One of those drivers that kept fans on the edge of their seat every week was Joyceville Ontario’s Rick Wilson, who thrilled crowds weekly at the speedway with his fast pace and aggressive style, that made him a star over the years.

4/28/2023 - Can-Am Speedway

4/28/2023 - Can-Am Speedway

Lafargeville, NY

The Nasty Track of the North Season Opener

Join us to kick off the 2023 Season at Can-Am Speedway!!! On the card is: 358, SPT, PS, 602, TC, & LS

Classes

  • Whitesboro Plow Shop DIRTcar 358 Modified29 entries
  • Bob Johnson DIRTcar Sportsman31 entries
  • FABCO DIRTcar ProStock12 entries
  • Panther Frameworx 602 Crate Sprint Cars8 entries
  • Sundance Leisure ThunderCar11 entries
  • Donath Motor Worx Limited Sportsman7 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Whitesboro Plow Shop DIRTcar 358 Modified

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 31 Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 8
2 6 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
3 10 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 7
4 3 21C Taylor Caprara Taylor Caprara Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
5 1 R70 Ryan Arbuthnot Ryan Arbuthnot Renfrew, ON Renfrew, ON -4
6 5 18W Scott Webb Scott Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -1
7 8 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
8 2 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -6
9 11 28 Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
10 4 23J Jeff Sykes Jeff Sykes Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -6
11 7 39 Ryan Bartlett Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -4
12 14 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY 2
13 12 7S Shaun Shaw Shaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -1
14 13 25P Michael Parent Michael Parent Granby, QC Granby, QC -1
15 17 45R Preston Forbes Preston Forbes Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 2
16 20 9 Tyler Meeks Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 4
17 22 29 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 5
18 27 01 Chris Raabe Chris Raabe Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON 9
19 18 1 Jack Meeks Jack Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -1
20 16 151KB Brian McDonald Brian McDonald Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON -4
21 19 27W Nick Webb Nick Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -2
22 23 38J Jarrett Herbison Jarrett Herbison Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 1
23 26 24 Jordan Kelly Jordan Kelly Black River, NY Black River, NY 3
24 29 74 Lucas Fuller Lucas Fuller Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 5
25 24 23 Cameron Black Cameron Black Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -1
26 25 6 Justin Mason Justin Mason Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
27 15 96 JF Corriveau JF Corriveau Montreal, QC Montreal, QC -12
28 28 55 Dan Reif Dan Reif Massena, NY Massena, NY -
29 21 26 Michael Mandigo Michael Mandigo Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 R70 Ryan Arbuthnot Ryan Arbuthnot Renfrew, ON Renfrew, ON -
2 2 23J Jeff Sykes Jeff Sykes Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -
3 3 39 Ryan Bartlett Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 9 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 5
5 5 25P Michael Parent Michael Parent Granby, QC Granby, QC -
6 6 151KB Brian McDonald Brian McDonald Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 27W Nick Webb Nick Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -
8 8 29 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -
9 10 6 Justin Mason Justin Mason Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
10 4 55 Dan Reif Dan Reif Massena, NY Massena, NY -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 1
2 1 18W Scott Webb Scott Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -1
3 4 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
4 6 28 Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
5 3 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY -2
6 5 45R Preston Forbes Preston Forbes Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY -1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 9 Tyler Meeks Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 1
8 7 38J Jarrett Herbison Jarrett Herbison Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -1
9 10 24 Jordan Kelly Jordan Kelly Black River, NY Black River, NY 1
10 9 74 Lucas Fuller Lucas Fuller Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21C Taylor Caprara Taylor Caprara Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 3 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
3 6 31 Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 3
4 4 7S Shaun Shaw Shaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -
5 5 96 JF Corriveau JF Corriveau Montreal, QC Montreal, QC -
6 2 1 Jack Meeks Jack Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -4
Top 6 transfer
7 8 26 Michael Mandigo Michael Mandigo Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY 1
8 9 23 Cameron Black Cameron Black Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 1
9 7 01 Chris Raabe Chris Raabe Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON -2
3 Laps

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 29 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 19.124
2 16 28 Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.176
3 7 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.252
4 6 96 JF Corriveau JF Corriveau Montreal, QC Montreal, QC 19.253
5 5 21C Taylor Caprara Taylor Caprara Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.295
6 8 45R Preston Forbes Preston Forbes Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 19.368
7 21 01 Chris Raabe Chris Raabe Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON 19.438
8 10 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.459
9 18 1 Jack Meeks Jack Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 19.524
10 19 9 Tyler Meeks Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 19.565
11 2 39 Ryan Bartlett Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.591
12 9 74 Lucas Fuller Lucas Fuller Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 19.593
13 20 25P Michael Parent Michael Parent Granby, QC Granby, QC 19.617
14 25 23J Jeff Sykes Jeff Sykes Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 19.627
15 29 31 Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 19.636
16 12 38J Jarrett Herbison Jarrett Herbison Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 19.681
17 24 7S Shaun Shaw Shaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 19.733
18 27 27W Nick Webb Nick Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 19.738
19 1 R70 Ryan Arbuthnot Ryan Arbuthnot Renfrew, ON Renfrew, ON 19.752
20 14 26 Michael Mandigo Michael Mandigo Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY 19.808
21 28 18W Scott Webb Scott Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 19.900
22 13 24 Jordan Kelly Jordan Kelly Black River, NY Black River, NY 19.907
23 26 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 19.933
24 11 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY 19.936
25 17 151KB Brian McDonald Brian McDonald Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON 19.944
26 23 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 19.947
27 3 23 Cameron Black Cameron Black Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 20.101
28 22 55 Dan Reif Dan Reif Massena, NY Massena, NY 20.345
29 15 6 Justin Mason Justin Mason Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 21.373

Bob Johnson DIRTcar Sportsman

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32RS Ryan Shanahan Ryan Shanahan Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 3
2 12 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 10
3 1 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY -2
4 6 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
5 5 34 Eric Nier Eric Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -
6 9 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 3
7 15 91 Josh Reome Josh Reome Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 8
8 11 FOX28 Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
9 10 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
10 7 35B Brennan Moore Brennan Moore Elgin, ON Elgin, ON -3
11 20 94 Gabriel Cyr Gabriel Cyr Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON 9
12 29 88Z Bobby Herrington Bobby Herrington Elginburg, ON Elginburg, ON 17
13 18 6 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Adams, NY Adams, NY 5
14 17 22C Cederic Gauvreau Cederic Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC 3
15 13 10B Jamie Brown Jamie Brown -2
16 21 92 Frank Sibley Frank Sibley Calcium, NY Calcium, NY 5
17 8 88J Justin Cyr Justin Cyr Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON -9
18 24 7O7 Greg Brinklow Greg Brinklow Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 6
19 16 83D Dustin Bradley Dustin Bradley Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY -3
20 14 7D Dustin Hutton Dustin Hutton Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -6
21 26 95 Kearra Backus Kearra Backus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 5
22 27 1D Paul DeRuyter Paul DeRuyter Inlet, NY Inlet, NY 5
23 31 17 Owen Nier Owen Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 8
24 25 03 Joshua Jock Joshua Jock Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 1
25 28 32 Joe Trichilo Joe Trichilo North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY 3
26 23 12S Kyle Sharp Kyle Sharp Ogdensburg, NY Ogdensburg, NY -3
27 22 5R Steve Roberts Steve Roberts Harrisville , NY Harrisville , NY -5
28 2 18 Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -26
29 19 62 Jonathan Murphy Jonathan Murphy Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -10
30 3 2 Taylor Doxtater Taylor Doxtater Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -27
31 30 11X Devon Guyette Devon Guyette Norfolk, NY Norfolk, NY -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY -
2 2 32RS Ryan Shanahan Ryan Shanahan Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -
3 3 35B Brennan Moore Brennan Moore Elgin, ON Elgin, ON -
4 6 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
5 5 10B Jamie Brown Jamie Brown -
6 10 83D Dustin Bradley Dustin Bradley Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 4
Top 6 transfer
7 7 62 Jonathan Murphy Jonathan Murphy Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -
8 8 5R Steve Roberts Steve Roberts Harrisville , NY Harrisville , NY -
9 9 03 Joshua Jock Joshua Jock Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY -
10 4 32 Joe Trichilo Joe Trichilo North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY -6
11 11 17 Owen Nier Owen Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 3
2 1 34 Eric Nier Eric Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -1
3 2 88J Justin Cyr Justin Cyr Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON -1
4 3 FOX28 Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
5 10 7D Dustin Hutton Dustin Hutton Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 5
6 9 22C Cederic Gauvreau Cederic Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC 3
Top 6 transfer
7 8 94 Gabriel Cyr Gabriel Cyr Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON 1
8 6 12S Kyle Sharp Kyle Sharp Ogdensburg, NY Ogdensburg, NY -2
9 5 95 Kearra Backus Kearra Backus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -4
10 7 88Z Bobby Herrington Bobby Herrington Elginburg, ON Elginburg, ON -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Taylor Doxtater Taylor Doxtater Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -
2 5 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
3 3 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON -
4 8 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 4
5 6 91 Josh Reome Josh Reome Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 1
6 10 6 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Adams, NY Adams, NY 4
Top 6 transfer
7 9 92 Frank Sibley Frank Sibley Calcium, NY Calcium, NY 2
8 4 7O7 Greg Brinklow Greg Brinklow Kingston, ON Kingston, ON -4
9 7 1D Paul DeRuyter Paul DeRuyter Inlet, NY Inlet, NY -2
10 2 11X Devon Guyette Devon Guyette Norfolk, NY Norfolk, NY -8
3 Laps

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 35B Brennan Moore Brennan Moore Elgin, ON Elgin, ON 20.303
2 13 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY 20.336
3 10 18 Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 20.346
4 14 88Z Bobby Herrington Bobby Herrington Elginburg, ON Elginburg, ON 20.406
5 4 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 20.496
6 20 34 Eric Nier Eric Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 20.498
7 8 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 20.520
8 7 1D Paul DeRuyter Paul DeRuyter Inlet, NY Inlet, NY 20.528
9 3 10B Jamie Brown Jamie Brown 20.554
10 11 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 20.563
11 1 83D Dustin Bradley Dustin Bradley Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 20.572
12 12 22C Cederic Gauvreau Cederic Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC 20.575
13 15 6 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Adams, NY Adams, NY 20.609
14 22 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 20.629
15 25 32RS Ryan Shanahan Ryan Shanahan Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 20.639
16 16 7D Dustin Hutton Dustin Hutton Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 20.643
17 27 92 Frank Sibley Frank Sibley Calcium, NY Calcium, NY 20.716
18 21 17 Owen Nier Owen Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 20.761
19 5 94 Gabriel Cyr Gabriel Cyr Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON 20.834
20 6 88J Justin Cyr Justin Cyr Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON 20.961
21 9 2 Taylor Doxtater Taylor Doxtater Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 21.020
22 17 03 Joshua Jock Joshua Jock Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 21.117
23 26 12S Kyle Sharp Kyle Sharp Ogdensburg, NY Ogdensburg, NY 21.147
24 19 62 Jonathan Murphy Jonathan Murphy Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 21.158
25 2 7O7 Greg Brinklow Greg Brinklow Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 21.272
26 95 Kearra Backus Kearra Backus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 21.386
27 24 5R Steve Roberts Steve Roberts Harrisville , NY Harrisville , NY 21.524
28 28 32 Joe Trichilo Joe Trichilo North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY 21.730

FABCO DIRTcar ProStock

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12S Dakota Sharp Dakota Sharp Colton, NY Colton, NY -
2 6 690R Sid Harmer Jr Sid Harmer Jr Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY 4
3 4 2 Pete Stefanski Pete Stefanski Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY 1
4 2 57K Kevin Fetterly Jr Kevin Fetterly Jr Massena, NY Massena, NY -2
5 3 28 Burton Ward Burton Ward Massena, NY Massena, NY -2
6 8 75 Eli Gilbert Eli Gilbert Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY 2
7 9 72G Denis Gauvreau Denis Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC 2
8 10 16X Tim Bailey Tim Bailey Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 2
9 5 22B Blayne Nichols Blayne Nichols Massena, NY Massena, NY -4
10 7 1X Ian Bressette Ian Bressette Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY -3
DNS 11 3 Rick Dusckas Rick Dusckas Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
DNS 12 41 Terry Gardner Terry Gardner Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12S Dakota Sharp Dakota Sharp Colton, NY Colton, NY 1
2 6 28 Burton Ward Burton Ward Massena, NY Massena, NY 4
3 4 22B Blayne Nichols Blayne Nichols Massena, NY Massena, NY 1
4 3 1X Ian Bressette Ian Bressette Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 72G Denis Gauvreau Denis Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC -4
6 5 3 Rick Dusckas Rick Dusckas Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57K Kevin Fetterly Jr Kevin Fetterly Jr Massena, NY Massena, NY -
2 2 2 Pete Stefanski Pete Stefanski Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY -
3 3 690R Sid Harmer Jr Sid Harmer Jr Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY -
4 5 75 Eli Gilbert Eli Gilbert Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 16X Tim Bailey Tim Bailey Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 1
6 4 41 Terry Gardner Terry Gardner Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -2

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 2 Pete Stefanski Pete Stefanski Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY 23.241
2 10 12S Dakota Sharp Dakota Sharp Colton, NY Colton, NY 23.327
3 9 22B Blayne Nichols Blayne Nichols Massena, NY Massena, NY 23.332
4 6 72G Denis Gauvreau Denis Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC 23.457
5 7 75 Eli Gilbert Eli Gilbert Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY 23.950
6 4 57K Kevin Fetterly Jr Kevin Fetterly Jr Massena, NY Massena, NY 24.854
7 12 28 Burton Ward Burton Ward Massena, NY Massena, NY 25.348

Panther Frameworx 602 Crate Sprint Cars

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 1V Josh Verne Jr Josh Verne Jr Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 7
2 1 Z28 Tucker Donath Tucker Donath Palermo, NY Palermo, NY -1
3 2 271 Tiger Chapman Tiger Chapman Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -1
4 3 87 Andrew Hennessy Andrew Hennessy Picton, ON Picton, ON -1
5 4 73 Michael Cousins Michael Cousins Adams, NY Adams, NY -1
6 5 88 Bruno Richard Bruno Richard Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC -1
7 6 23M Francis White Francis White Ogdensburg, NY Ogdensburg, NY -1
8 7 00 Ryan Poole Ryan Poole Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Z28 Tucker Donath Tucker Donath Palermo, NY Palermo, NY 5
2 4 271 Tiger Chapman Tiger Chapman Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 2
3 2 87 Andrew Hennessy Andrew Hennessy Picton, ON Picton, ON -1
4 1 73 Michael Cousins Michael Cousins Adams, NY Adams, NY -3
Top 4 transfer
5 7 88 Bruno Richard Bruno Richard Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC 2
6 5 23M Francis White Francis White Ogdensburg, NY Ogdensburg, NY -1
DNS 8 00 Ryan Poole Ryan Poole Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -
DNS 3 1V Josh Verne Jr Josh Verne Jr Theresa, NY Theresa, NY -

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 1V Josh Verne Jr Josh Verne Jr Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 18.535
2 3 Z28 Tucker Donath Tucker Donath Palermo, NY Palermo, NY 18.548
3 1 271 Tiger Chapman Tiger Chapman Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 18.795
4 2 73 Michael Cousins Michael Cousins Adams, NY Adams, NY 19.052
5 4 87 Andrew Hennessy Andrew Hennessy Picton, ON Picton, ON 19.720
6 6 88 Bruno Richard Bruno Richard Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC 20.425
7 8 23M Francis White Francis White Ogdensburg, NY Ogdensburg, NY 22.844

Sundance Leisure ThunderCar

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Francis White Francis White Ogdensburg, NY Ogdensburg, NY 1
2 9 16 Steve Smith Steve Smith Stone Mills, NY Stone Mills, NY 7
3 1 26R Damien Bechler Damien Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY -2
4 4 13 Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY -
5 3 94 OJ White OJ White Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -2
6 8 5M Ray Bechler Ray Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY 2
7 5 61 Lyle Robinson Lyle Robinson Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -2
8 7 X Travis Berkman Travis Berkman Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -1
DNS 6 111J Anthony St. Mary Jr Anthony St. Mary Jr Redwood, NY Redwood, NY -
DNS 10 22J Jared Gilson Jared Gilson Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -
DNS 11 11J Justin Burns Justin Burns Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26R Damien Bechler Damien Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY 1
2 1 94 OJ White OJ White Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
3 3 61 Lyle Robinson Lyle Robinson Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 X Travis Berkman Travis Berkman Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -
5 5 16 Steve Smith Steve Smith Stone Mills, NY Stone Mills, NY -
DNS 6 11J Justin Burns Justin Burns Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Francis White Francis White Ogdensburg, NY Ogdensburg, NY 1
2 5 13 Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY 3
3 4 111J Anthony St. Mary Jr Anthony St. Mary Jr Redwood, NY Redwood, NY 1
Top 3 transfer
DNS 3 22J Jared Gilson Jared Gilson Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -
DNS 1 5M Ray Bechler Ray Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY -
3 Laps

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 26R Damien Bechler Damien Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY 25.106
2 8 111J Anthony St. Mary Jr Anthony St. Mary Jr Redwood, NY Redwood, NY 25.386
3 5 22J Jared Gilson Jared Gilson Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 25.566
4 7 16 Steve Smith Steve Smith Stone Mills, NY Stone Mills, NY 25.724
5 6 61 Lyle Robinson Lyle Robinson Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 25.731

Donath Motor Worx Limited Sportsman

12 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Keegan Nier Keegan Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -
2 4 35D Dylan Moore Dylan Moore Elgin, ON Elgin, ON 2
3 3 16 Dustin Woods Dustin Woods Malone, NY Malone, NY -
4 5 21L Skylar Ladouceur Skylar Ladouceur Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON 1
5 2 54 Brady Howard Brady Howard Hammond, NY Hammond, NY -3
6 6 33 Alan McDonald Alan McDonald Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
7 7 11 Genavieve Bartlett Genavieve Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Keegan Nier Keegan Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -
2 3 54 Brady Howard Brady Howard Hammond, NY Hammond, NY 1
3 4 16 Dustin Woods Dustin Woods Malone, NY Malone, NY 1
4 7 35D Dylan Moore Dylan Moore Elgin, ON Elgin, ON 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 21L Skylar Ladouceur Skylar Ladouceur Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON 1
6 5 33 Alan McDonald Alan McDonald Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
7 2 11 Genavieve Bartlett Genavieve Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -5
3 Laps

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 34 Keegan Nier Keegan Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 22.518
2 1 11 Genavieve Bartlett Genavieve Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 23.524
3 5 35D Dylan Moore Dylan Moore Elgin, ON Elgin, ON 23.711
4 3 21L Skylar Ladouceur Skylar Ladouceur Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON 23.865
5 2 54 Brady Howard Brady Howard Hammond, NY Hammond, NY 25.336

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Super DIRTcar Series Big Block Modifieds Can-Am Speedway May 18, 2022 | HIGHLIGHTS
06/29/22 Can-Am Speedway DirtCar Series Heat Race
Can-Am Speedway | DIRTcar 358-Modified Feature Highlights | 5/20/22
Can Am Speedway 5/18/22 Pro Clone Lites. *HEATS* Go Karts Haily Brownell 747
Can-Am Speedway-ProStock Feature Race June 17, 2022
Can-Am Speedway | DIRTcar 358-Modified Feature Highlights | 6/17/22

Our Partners

7 News
Bartlett Plumbing
Bob Johnson Auto Group
Childrens Miracle Network
Cooks Hardware
DIRTcar 358 Modifieds
DIRTcar Pro Stocks
DIRTcar Racing
DIRTcar Sportsman
Dirt Empire
Donath Motorworx
DTD TV
Empire Super Sprints
Fabco
Healthy Kids Running Series
Hoosier Tire
Maggies On The River
Miss Adirondack
My Race Pass
NNY Racing Connection
North State Real Estate
OD Green Lumber
Pabst
Panther Frameworx
Race Pro Weekly
Rock Auto
St Lawrence Radiology
Sundance Leisure
Super DIRTcar Series
TT Property Services
TLC Real Estate
Victims Assistance Center
VP Fuels
Walmart
Whitesboro