Can-Am Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
TRACK CHAMPIONS SHOW DOMINANCE

TRACK CHAMPIONS SHOW DOMINANCE

LAFARGEVILLE, NY – Three of the four feature races Friday night at Can-Am Speedway in Lafargeville, New York, finished with 2022 track champ

TIM FULLER WINS 358 SHOWDOWN IN SEPTEMBER

TIM FULLER WINS 358 SHOWDOWN IN SEPTEMBER

LAFARGEVILLE, NY - A week after claiming the Can-Am Speedway track championship, Tim Fuller added to his success at the track Friday night

TYLER CORCORAN WINS BY INCHES

TYLER CORCORAN WINS BY INCHES

LAFARGEVILLE, NY – Yards away from he finish line with the checkered flag adding color to the night sky, Tyler Corcoran and Gavin Eisele

In The Dirt with Tim Baltz

In The Dirt with Tim Baltz

Weekly Race Results & Upcoming Events. Be sure to LIKE & SUBSCRIBE!!!

6/10/2022 - Can-Am Speedway

6/10/2022 - Can-Am Speedway

Lafargeville, NY

Friday Night Show brought to you by: Bob Johnson Auto Group

Divisions on the card: DIRTcar 358 Modified, DIRTcar Sportsman, 602 Crate Sprint Cars, ThunderCars, Limited Sportsman

Classes

  • Whitesboro Plow Shop DIRTcar 358 Modified23 entries
  • Bob Johnson DIRTcar Sportsman27 entries
  • Panther Frameworx 602 Crate Sprint Cars8 entries
  • Donath Motor Worx Limited Sportsman12 entries
  • Masha Gibbons TLC Real Estate ThunderCar18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Whitesboro Plow Shop DIRTcar 358 Modified

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 7
2 5 21C Taylor Caprara Taylor Caprara Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
3 21 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 18
4 4 1 Jack Meeks Jack Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -
5 6 9 Tyler Meeks Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 1
6 9 31 Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 3
7 7 7S Shaun Shaw Shaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -
8 11 28 Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
9 10 18W Scott Webb Scott Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 1
10 15 39 Ryan Bartlett Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 5
11 1 23 Cameron Black Cameron Black Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -10
12 16 29 Preston Forbes Preston Forbes Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 4
13 12 23J Jeff Sykes Jeff Sykes Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -1
14 18 24 Jordan Kelly Jordan Kelly Black River, NY Black River, NY 4
15 2 36B Dan Beachard Dan Beachard Russell, NY Russell, NY -13
16 3 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -13
17 13 38J Jarrett Herbison Jarrett Herbison Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -4
18 17 73 Michael Cousins Michael Cousins Adams, NY Adams, NY -1
19 DNF 14 74 Lucas Fuller Lucas Fuller Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -5
20 DNF 23 86 Justin Mason Justin Mason Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
21 DNF 20 21 Andrew Howard Andrew Howard Hammond, NY Hammond, NY -1
22 DNF 19 26 Michael Mandigo Michael Mandigo Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY -3
23 DNF 22 25 George Sanford George Sanford Lafargville, NY Lafargville, NY -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7S Shaun Shaw Shaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 3
2 6 28 Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
3 5 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 2
4 2 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 38J Jarrett Herbison Jarrett Herbison Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -2
6 7 29 Preston Forbes Preston Forbes Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 1
7 1 26 Michael Mandigo Michael Mandigo Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY -6
8 8 25 George Sanford George Sanford Lafargville, NY Lafargville, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Tyler Meeks Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 3
2 5 31 Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 3
3 2 36B Dan Beachard Dan Beachard Russell, NY Russell, NY -1
4 6 23J Jeff Sykes Jeff Sykes Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 74 Lucas Fuller Lucas Fuller Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -2
6 1 73 Michael Cousins Michael Cousins Adams, NY Adams, NY -5
7 DNF 7 21 Andrew Howard Andrew Howard Hammond, NY Hammond, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Jack Meeks Jack Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 1
2 3 21C Taylor Caprara Taylor Caprara Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
3 1 23 Cameron Black Cameron Black Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -2
4 5 18W Scott Webb Scott Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 39 Ryan Bartlett Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
6 4 24 Jordan Kelly Jordan Kelly Black River, NY Black River, NY -2
7 7 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
8 8 86 Justin Mason Justin Mason Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -

Bob Johnson DIRTcar Sportsman

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 18E Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 7
2 12 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 10
3 2 63M Franklin Mackin Franklin Mackin Russell, NY Russell, NY -1
4 4 92 Frank Sibley Frank Sibley Calcium, NY Calcium, NY -
5 14 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 9
6 10 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 4
7 9 91 Josh Reome Josh Reome Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 2
8 7 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY -1
9 11 34 Eric Nier Eric Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 2
10 15 FOX28 Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 5
11 19 32RS Ryan Shanahan Ryan Shanahan Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 8
12 1 621G Trevor Gibbons Trevor Gibbons Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -11
13 6 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON -7
14 5 7D Dustin Hutton Dustin Hutton Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -9
15 13 6 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Adams, NY Adams, NY -2
16 3 62 Jonathan Murphy Jonathan Murphy Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -13
17 16 83D Dustin Bradley Dustin Bradley Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY -1
18 17 18 Justin Gadbaw Justin Gadbaw Natural bridge, NY Natural bridge, NY -1
19 21 10X Cory Castell Cory Castell Fort Covington, NY Fort Covington, NY 2
20 25 2X Michael Amell Michael Amell Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 5
21 23 10B Jamie Brown Jamie Brown 2
22 20 707 Greg Brinklow Greg Brinklow Kingston, ON Kingston, ON -2
23 18 35B Brennan Moore Brennan Moore Elgin, ON Elgin, ON -5
24 24 71 Delbert Legrow Jr Delbert Legrow Jr Massena, NY Massena, NY -
25 27 271 Tiger Chapman Tiger Chapman Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 2
26 DNF 22 76G Skylar Greenfield Skylar Greenfield Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -4
27 DNF 26 55 Dan Reif Dan Reif Massena, NY Massena, NY -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7D Dustin Hutton Dustin Hutton Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 3
2 8 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 6
3 5 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY 2
4 2 62 Jonathan Murphy Jonathan Murphy Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -2
5 7 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
Top 5 transfer
6 9 83D Dustin Bradley Dustin Bradley Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 3
7 6 32RS Ryan Shanahan Ryan Shanahan Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -1
8 DNF 1 76G Skylar Greenfield Skylar Greenfield Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -7
9 DNF 3 2X Michael Amell Michael Amell Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18E Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 4
2 6 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 4
3 4 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 1
4 8 FOX28 Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
5 1 621G Trevor Gibbons Trevor Gibbons Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -4
Top 5 transfer
6 3 18 Justin Gadbaw Justin Gadbaw Natural bridge, NY Natural bridge, NY -3
7 7 707 Greg Brinklow Greg Brinklow Kingston, ON Kingston, ON -
8 DNF 2 10B Jamie Brown Jamie Brown -6
9 DNF 9 55 Dan Reif Dan Reif Massena, NY Massena, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 92 Frank Sibley Frank Sibley Calcium, NY Calcium, NY 2
2 1 63M Franklin Mackin Franklin Mackin Russell, NY Russell, NY -1
3 5 91 Josh Reome Josh Reome Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 2
4 7 6 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Adams, NY Adams, NY 3
5 6 34 Eric Nier Eric Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 1
Top 5 transfer
6 2 35B Brennan Moore Brennan Moore Elgin, ON Elgin, ON -4
7 8 10X Cory Castell Cory Castell Fort Covington, NY Fort Covington, NY 1
8 9 71 Delbert Legrow Jr Delbert Legrow Jr Massena, NY Massena, NY 1
9 4 271 Tiger Chapman Tiger Chapman Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -5

Panther Frameworx 602 Crate Sprint Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
2 6 9 Luke Stewart Luke Stewart Sydenham, ON Sydenham, ON 4
3 4 1V Josh Verne Jr Josh Verne Jr Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 1
4 5 00 Ryan Poole Ryan Poole Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 1
5 3 39 Jonah Mutton Jonah Mutton Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -2
6 8 4 Taylor Doxtater Taylor Doxtater Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 2
7 DNF 1 30 Ken Klinkowsky Ken Klinkowsky Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -6
DNS 7 06 Jordan Bennett Jordan Bennett Pennelleville, NY Pennelleville, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
2 5 1V Josh Verne Jr Josh Verne Jr Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 3
3 1 30 Ken Klinkowsky Ken Klinkowsky Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -2
4 3 39 Jonah Mutton Jonah Mutton Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 00 Ryan Poole Ryan Poole Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 1
6 7 9 Luke Stewart Luke Stewart Sydenham, ON Sydenham, ON 1
7 8 06 Jordan Bennett Jordan Bennett Pennelleville, NY Pennelleville, NY 1
8 4 4 Taylor Doxtater Taylor Doxtater Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -4

Donath Motor Worx Limited Sportsman

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Owen Nier Owen Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 3
2 5 34 Keegan Nier Keegan Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 3
3 1 32 Joe Trichilo Joe Trichilo North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY -2
4 6 1D Paul DeRuyter Paul DeRuyter Inlet, NY Inlet, NY 2
5 10 55 Ian Bressette Ian Bressette Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY 5
6 7 44 Tim Bailey Tim Bailey Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 1
7 12 00 Cameron Rief Cameron Rief Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 5
8 3 2 Steven Tabor Steven Tabor Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -5
9 9 66R Ray Hughto Ray Hughto Harrisville , NY Harrisville , NY -
10 2 73 Joey Wilcox Joey Wilcox Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -8
11 8 33 Alan McDonald Alan McDonald Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -3
12 11 1W Kyle Reif Kyle Reif Canton, NY Canton, NY -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1D Paul DeRuyter Paul DeRuyter Inlet, NY Inlet, NY 4
2 4 17 Owen Nier Owen Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 2
3 1 66R Ray Hughto Ray Hughto Harrisville , NY Harrisville , NY -2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 73 Joey Wilcox Joey Wilcox Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -2
5 3 44 Tim Bailey Tim Bailey Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -2
6 6 1W Kyle Reif Kyle Reif Canton, NY Canton, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34 Keegan Nier Keegan Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 3
2 2 32 Joe Trichilo Joe Trichilo North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY -
3 3 2 Steven Tabor Steven Tabor Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -
Top 3 transfer
4 1 33 Alan McDonald Alan McDonald Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -3
5 6 00 Cameron Rief Cameron Rief Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 1
6 DNF 5 55 Ian Bressette Ian Bressette Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY -1

Masha Gibbons TLC Real Estate ThunderCar

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 9MM Jock Symonds Jock Symonds LaFareville, NY LaFareville, NY 7
2 7 11A Joe Orvis Joe Orvis Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 5
3 1 31 Austin Smith Austin Smith Governeur, NY Governeur, NY -2
4 4 52J Justin McIntyre Justin McIntyre Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY -
5 6 100 Charles Monica Charles Monica Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
6 3 X Travis Berkman Travis Berkman Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -3
7 2 16 Steve Smith Steve Smith Stone Mills, NY Stone Mills, NY -5
8 5 111J Anthony St. Mary Jr Anthony St. Mary Jr Redwood, NY Redwood, NY -3
9 16 94 OJ White OJ White Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 7
10 15 11J Justin Burns Justin Burns Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 5
11 10 73T Timothy Greenfield Timothy Greenfield Dexter, NY Dexter, NY -1
12 18 5 Gerald Rogers Gerald Rogers Plessis, NY Plessis, NY 6
13 12 52 Robert Flint Robert Flint Natural bridge, NY Natural bridge, NY -1
14 11 46 William Sherman William Sherman Canton, NY Canton, NY -3
15 DNF 9 22J Jared Gilson Jared Gilson Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -6
16 DNF 17 27 Justin Pope Justin Pope Rome, NY Rome, NY 1
17 DNF 14 14D Scott Duffany Scott Duffany Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -3
DNS 13 60 Francis White Francis White Ogdensburg, NY Ogdensburg, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 100 Charles Monica Charles Monica Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 5
2 1 31 Austin Smith Austin Smith Governeur, NY Governeur, NY -1
3 4 52J Justin McIntyre Justin McIntyre Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY 1
4 3 16 Steve Smith Steve Smith Stone Mills, NY Stone Mills, NY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 22J Jared Gilson Jared Gilson Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -
6 7 46 William Sherman William Sherman Canton, NY Canton, NY 1
7 8 60 Francis White Francis White Ogdensburg, NY Ogdensburg, NY 1
8 2 11J Justin Burns Justin Burns Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -6
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 111J Anthony St. Mary Jr Anthony St. Mary Jr Redwood, NY Redwood, NY 3
2 9 11A Joe Orvis Joe Orvis Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 7
3 3 X Travis Berkman Travis Berkman Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -
4 10 9MM Jock Symonds Jock Symonds LaFareville, NY LaFareville, NY 6
Top 4 transfer
5 8 73T Timothy Greenfield Timothy Greenfield Dexter, NY Dexter, NY 3
6 1 52 Robert Flint Robert Flint Natural bridge, NY Natural bridge, NY -5
7 6 14D Scott Duffany Scott Duffany Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
8 2 94 OJ White OJ White Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -6
9 7 27 Justin Pope Justin Pope Rome, NY Rome, NY -2
10 5 5 Gerald Rogers Gerald Rogers Plessis, NY Plessis, NY -5

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

7 News
Bartlett Plumbing
Bob Johnson Auto Group
Childrens Miracle Network
Cooks Hardware
DIRTcar 358 Modifieds
DIRTcar Pro Stocks
DIRTcar Racing
DIRTcar Sportsman
Dirt Empire
Donath Motorworx
DTD TV
Empire Super Sprints
Fabco
Healthy Kids Running Series
Hoosier Tire
Maggies On The River
Miss Adirondack
My Race Pass
NNY Racing Connection
North State Real Estate
OD Green Lumber
Pabst
Panther Frameworx
Race Pro Weekly
Rock Auto
St Lawrence Radiology
Sundance Leisure
Super DIRTcar Series
TT Property Services
TLC Real Estate
Victims Assistance Center
VP Fuels
Walmart
Whitesboro