Can-Am Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
TRACK CHAMPIONS SHOW DOMINANCE

TRACK CHAMPIONS SHOW DOMINANCE

LAFARGEVILLE, NY – Three of the four feature races Friday night at Can-Am Speedway in Lafargeville, New York, finished with 2022 track champ

TIM FULLER WINS 358 SHOWDOWN IN SEPTEMBER

TIM FULLER WINS 358 SHOWDOWN IN SEPTEMBER

LAFARGEVILLE, NY - A week after claiming the Can-Am Speedway track championship, Tim Fuller added to his success at the track Friday night

TYLER CORCORAN WINS BY INCHES

TYLER CORCORAN WINS BY INCHES

LAFARGEVILLE, NY – Yards away from he finish line with the checkered flag adding color to the night sky, Tyler Corcoran and Gavin Eisele

In The Dirt with Tim Baltz

In The Dirt with Tim Baltz

Weekly Race Results & Upcoming Events. Be sure to LIKE & SUBSCRIBE!!!

5/13/2022 - Can-Am Speedway

5/13/2022 - Can-Am Speedway

Lafargeville, NY

Friday Night Show brought to you by: Maggie's on the River

Divisions on the card: DIRTcar 358 Modified, DIRTcar Sportsman, 602 Crate Sprint Cars, ThunderCars, Limited Sportsman

Classes

  • Whitesboro Plow Shop DIRTcar 358 Modified23 entries
  • Bob Johnson DIRTcar Sportsman26 entries
  • Panther Frameworx 602 Crate Sprint Cars5 entries
  • Donath Motor Worx Limited Sportsman10 entries
  • Masha Gibbons TLC Real Estate ThunderCar14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Whitesboro Plow Shop DIRTcar 358 Modified

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14
2 2 23J Jeff Sykes Jeff Sykes Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -
3 7 24 Jordan Kelly Jordan Kelly Black River, NY Black River, NY 4
4 11 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 7
5 13 31 Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 8
6 10 39 Ryan Bartlett Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
7 17 7S Shaun Shaw Shaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 10
8 14 28 Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 6
9 12 21C Taylor Caprara Taylor Caprara Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
10 20 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 10
11 8 9 Tyler Meeks Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -3
12 16 18W Scott Webb Scott Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 4
13 18 74 Lucas Fuller Lucas Fuller Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 5
14 21 1 Jack Meeks Jack Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 7
15 3 36B Dan Beachard Dan Beachard Russell, NY Russell, NY -12
16 6 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -10
17 4 21 Andrew Howard Andrew Howard Hammond, NY Hammond, NY -13
18 22 23 Cameron Black Cameron Black Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 4
19 19 73 Michael Cousins Michael Cousins Adams, NY Adams, NY -
20 5 38J Jarrett Herbison Jarrett Herbison Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -15
21 9 R70 Ryan Arbuthnot Ryan Arbuthnot Renfrew, ON Renfrew, ON -12
22 23 26 Michael Mandigo Michael Mandigo Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY 1
DNS 1 29 Preston Forbes Preston Forbes Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 7
2 5 9 Tyler Meeks Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 3
3 4 38J Jarrett Herbison Jarrett Herbison Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 1
4 6 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 2
5 1 29 Preston Forbes Preston Forbes Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY -4
6 7 18W Scott Webb Scott Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 1
7 2 73 Michael Cousins Michael Cousins Adams, NY Adams, NY -5
8 3 23 Cameron Black Cameron Black Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 R70 Ryan Arbuthnot Ryan Arbuthnot Renfrew, ON Renfrew, ON 4
2 7 31 Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 5
3 3 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -
4 2 36B Dan Beachard Dan Beachard Russell, NY Russell, NY -2
5 4 24 Jordan Kelly Jordan Kelly Black River, NY Black River, NY -1
6 6 7S Shaun Shaw Shaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -
7 8 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
8 1 26 Michael Mandigo Michael Mandigo Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23J Jeff Sykes Jeff Sykes Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 1
2 7 28 Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 5
3 5 39 Ryan Bartlett Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
4 1 21 Andrew Howard Andrew Howard Hammond, NY Hammond, NY -3
5 6 21C Taylor Caprara Taylor Caprara Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
6 4 74 Lucas Fuller Lucas Fuller Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -2
7 3 1 Jack Meeks Jack Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -4
All transfer

Bob Johnson DIRTcar Sportsman

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 6 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Adams, NY Adams, NY 7
2 1 34 Eric Nier Eric Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -1
3 3 271 Tiger Chapman Tiger Chapman Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
4 13 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 9
5 12 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY 7
6 9 FOX28 Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
7 10 18E Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 3
8 6 7D Dustin Hutton Dustin Hutton Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -2
9 16 32RS Ryan Shanahan Ryan Shanahan Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 7
10 18 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 8
11 11 91 Josh Reome Josh Reome Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -
12 2 92 Frank Sibley Frank Sibley Calcium, NY Calcium, NY -10
13 20 18 Justin Gadbaw Justin Gadbaw Natural bridge, NY Natural bridge, NY 7
14 17 10B Jamie Brown Jamie Brown 3
15 7 2X Michael Amell Michael Amell Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -8
16 19 76G Skylar Greenfield Skylar Greenfield Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 3
17 22 12S Kyle Sharp Kyle Sharp Ogdensburg, NY Ogdensburg, NY 5
18 21 707 Greg Brinklow Greg Brinklow Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 3
19 4 63M Franklin Mackin Franklin Mackin Russell, NY Russell, NY -15
20 23 21 Gage Howard Gage Howard Chippewa bay, NY Chippewa bay, NY 3
21 24 62 Jonathan Murphy Jonathan Murphy Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 3
22 15 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -7
23 25 621G Trevor Gibbons Trevor Gibbons Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 2
24 14 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -10
25 26 8 Kevin Warren Kevin Warren Chaumont, NY Chaumont, NY 1
26 5 35B Brennan Moore Brennan Moore Elgin, ON Elgin, ON -21
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92 Frank Sibley Frank Sibley Calcium, NY Calcium, NY 1
2 6 6 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Adams, NY Adams, NY 4
3 9 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 6
4 7 91 Josh Reome Josh Reome Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 3
5 5 2X Michael Amell Michael Amell Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 8 32RS Ryan Shanahan Ryan Shanahan Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 2
7 1 76G Skylar Greenfield Skylar Greenfield Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -6
8 4 12S Kyle Sharp Kyle Sharp Ogdensburg, NY Ogdensburg, NY -4
9 3 8 Kevin Warren Kevin Warren Chaumont, NY Chaumont, NY -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 271 Tiger Chapman Tiger Chapman Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 1
2 7 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY 5
3 6 FOX28 Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
4 8 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 4
5 4 35B Brennan Moore Brennan Moore Elgin, ON Elgin, ON -1
6 3 10B Jamie Brown Jamie Brown -3
7 5 18 Justin Gadbaw Justin Gadbaw Natural bridge, NY Natural bridge, NY -2
8 9 21 Gage Howard Gage Howard Chippewa bay, NY Chippewa bay, NY 1
9 1 621G Trevor Gibbons Trevor Gibbons Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7D Dustin Hutton Dustin Hutton Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
2 1 34 Eric Nier Eric Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -1
3 8 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 5
4 6 18E Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 2
5 3 63M Franklin Mackin Franklin Mackin Russell, NY Russell, NY -2
6 7 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 1
7 4 707 Greg Brinklow Greg Brinklow Kingston, ON Kingston, ON -3
8 5 62 Jonathan Murphy Jonathan Murphy Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -3
All transfer

Panther Frameworx 602 Crate Sprint Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1V Josh Verne Jr Josh Verne Jr Theresa, NY Theresa, NY -
2 2 39 Jonah Mutton Jonah Mutton Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -
3 3 00 Ryan Poole Ryan Poole Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -
4 5 88 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
5 4 30 Ken Klinkowsky Ken Klinkowsky Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00 Ryan Poole Ryan Poole Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 4
2 4 39 Jonah Mutton Jonah Mutton Brighton, ON Brighton, ON 2
3 2 1V Josh Verne Jr Josh Verne Jr Theresa, NY Theresa, NY -1
4 3 30 Ken Klinkowsky Ken Klinkowsky Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
5 1 88 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -4
All transfer

Donath Motor Worx Limited Sportsman

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Cole Perry Cole Perry Ontario, ON Ontario, ON 1
2 5 1D Paul DeRuyter Paul DeRuyter Inlet, NY Inlet, NY 3
3 3 34 Keegan Nier Keegan Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -
4 4 17 Owen Nier Owen Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -
5 6 66R Ray Hughto Ray Hughto Harrisville , NY Harrisville , NY 1
6 8 32 Joe Trichilo Joe Trichilo North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY 2
7 9 44 Tim Bailey Tim Bailey Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 2
8 7 2 Steven Tabor Steven Tabor Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -1
9 10 33 Alan McDonald Alan McDonald Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
10 1 73 Joey Wilcox Joey Wilcox Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -9
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 1D Paul DeRuyter Paul DeRuyter Inlet, NY Inlet, NY 8
2 6 23 Cole Perry Cole Perry Ontario, ON Ontario, ON 4
3 8 17 Owen Nier Owen Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 5
4 7 34 Keegan Nier Keegan Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 3
5 5 73 Joey Wilcox Joey Wilcox Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 4 66R Ray Hughto Ray Hughto Harrisville , NY Harrisville , NY -2
7 10 2 Steven Tabor Steven Tabor Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 3
8 2 33 Alan McDonald Alan McDonald Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -6
9 3 32 Joe Trichilo Joe Trichilo North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY -6
10 1 44 Tim Bailey Tim Bailey Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -9
All transfer

Masha Gibbons TLC Real Estate ThunderCar

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 27 Justin Pope Justin Pope Rome, NY Rome, NY 11
2 14 11A Joe Orvis Joe Orvis Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 12
3 6 100 Charles Monica Charles Monica Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
4 2 11J Justin Burns Justin Burns Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -2
5 3 16 Steve Smith Steve Smith Stone Mills, NY Stone Mills, NY -2
6 10 111J Anthony St. Mary Jr Anthony St. Mary Jr Redwood, NY Redwood, NY 4
7 7 X Travis Berkman Travis Berkman Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -
8 4 52J Justin McIntyre Justin McIntyre Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY -4
9 5 94 OJ White OJ White Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -4
10 9 22V Daniel Valade Daniel Valade Boonville, NY Boonville, NY -1
11 8 5 Gerald Rogers Gerald Rogers Plessis, NY Plessis, NY -3
12 11 52 Robert Flint Robert Flint Natural bridge, NY Natural bridge, NY -1
13 1 22 Tony Frezzo Tony Frezzo Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -12
14 13 31 Austin Smith Austin Smith Governeur, NY Governeur, NY -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Steve Smith Steve Smith Stone Mills, NY Stone Mills, NY 3
2 6 100 Charles Monica Charles Monica Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
3 3 11J Justin Burns Justin Burns Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -
4 5 X Travis Berkman Travis Berkman Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 1
5 7 22V Daniel Valade Daniel Valade Boonville, NY Boonville, NY 2
6 2 52 Robert Flint Robert Flint Natural bridge, NY Natural bridge, NY -4
7 1 31 Austin Smith Austin Smith Governeur, NY Governeur, NY -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Tony Frezzo Tony Frezzo Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -
2 4 52J Justin McIntyre Justin McIntyre Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY 2
3 5 94 OJ White OJ White Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
4 2 5 Gerald Rogers Gerald Rogers Plessis, NY Plessis, NY -2
5 3 111J Anthony St. Mary Jr Anthony St. Mary Jr Redwood, NY Redwood, NY -2
6 6 27 Justin Pope Justin Pope Rome, NY Rome, NY -
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

7 News
Bartlett Plumbing
Bob Johnson Auto Group
Childrens Miracle Network
Cooks Hardware
DIRTcar 358 Modifieds
DIRTcar Pro Stocks
DIRTcar Racing
DIRTcar Sportsman
Dirt Empire
Donath Motorworx
DTD TV
Empire Super Sprints
Fabco
Healthy Kids Running Series
Hoosier Tire
Maggies On The River
Miss Adirondack
My Race Pass
NNY Racing Connection
North State Real Estate
OD Green Lumber
Pabst
Panther Frameworx
Race Pro Weekly
Rock Auto
St Lawrence Radiology
Sundance Leisure
Super DIRTcar Series
TT Property Services
TLC Real Estate
Victims Assistance Center
VP Fuels
Walmart
Whitesboro