Can-Am Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
TRACK CHAMPIONS SHOW DOMINANCE

TRACK CHAMPIONS SHOW DOMINANCE

LAFARGEVILLE, NY – Three of the four feature races Friday night at Can-Am Speedway in Lafargeville, New York, finished with 2022 track champ

TIM FULLER WINS 358 SHOWDOWN IN SEPTEMBER

TIM FULLER WINS 358 SHOWDOWN IN SEPTEMBER

LAFARGEVILLE, NY - A week after claiming the Can-Am Speedway track championship, Tim Fuller added to his success at the track Friday night

TYLER CORCORAN WINS BY INCHES

TYLER CORCORAN WINS BY INCHES

LAFARGEVILLE, NY – Yards away from he finish line with the checkered flag adding color to the night sky, Tyler Corcoran and Gavin Eisele

In The Dirt with Tim Baltz

In The Dirt with Tim Baltz

Weekly Race Results & Upcoming Events. Be sure to LIKE & SUBSCRIBE!!!

5/6/2022 - Can-Am Speedway

5/6/2022 - Can-Am Speedway

Lafargeville, NY

Complete Show brought to you by: VP Racing Fuels & Number One Speed

Divisions on the card: DIRTcar 358 Modified, DIRTcar Sportsman, DIRTcar ProStock, 602 Crate Sprint Cars, ThunderCars, Limited Sportsman

Classes

  • Whitesboro Plow Shop DIRTcar 358 Modified29 entries
  • Bob Johnson DIRTcar Sportsman31 entries
  • FABCO DIRTcar ProStock9 entries
  • Panther Frameworx 602 Crate Sprint Cars4 entries
  • Donath Motor Worx Limited Sportsman10 entries
  • Masha Gibbons TLC Real Estate ThunderCar16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Whitesboro Plow Shop DIRTcar 358 Modified

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 7
2 3 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
3 1 28 Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -2
4 12 66X Carey Terrance Carey Terrance Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 8
5 9 31 Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 4
6 10 18W Scott Webb Scott Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 4
7 2 21C Taylor Caprara Taylor Caprara Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -5
8 6 7S Shaun Shaw Shaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -2
9 14 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 5
10 13 39 Ryan Bartlett Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
11 11 R70 Ryan Arbuthnot Ryan Arbuthnot Renfrew, ON Renfrew, ON -
12 5 9 Tyler Meeks Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -7
13 19 6W Nick Webb Nick Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 6
14 7 26R Corey Cormier Corey Cormier Middletown, Orange County, NY Middletown, Orange County, NY -7
15 16 74 Lucas Fuller Lucas Fuller Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 1
16 17 24 Jordan Kelly Jordan Kelly Black River, NY Black River, NY 1
17 21 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 4
18 18 23 Cameron Black Cameron Black Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -
19 22 1 Jack Meeks Jack Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 3
20 28 38J Jarrett Herbison Jarrett Herbison Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 8
21 20 21 Andrew Howard Andrew Howard Hammond, NY Hammond, NY -1
22 15 36B Dan Beachard Dan Beachard Russell, NY Russell, NY -7
23 26 151KB Brian McDonald Brian McDonald Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON 3
24 27 123 Yan Bilodeau Yan Bilodeau St Christophe-d'Arthabaska, QC St Christophe-d'Arthabaska, QC 3
25 24 73 Michael Cousins Michael Cousins Adams, NY Adams, NY -1
26 25 36 Chantal Provencher Chantal Provencher Victoriaville, QC Victoriaville, QC -1
27 23 26 Michael Mandigo Michael Mandigo Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY -4
28 4 23J Jeff Sykes Jeff Sykes Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -24
DNS 29 29 Preston Forbes Preston Forbes Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY -

Bob Johnson DIRTcar Sportsman

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
2 1 88 Fire Swamp Fire Swamp Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY -1
3 8 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 5
4 5 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 1
5 4 32 Ryan Shanahan Ryan Shanahan Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -1
6 3 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON -3
7 15 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY 8
8 11 91 Josh Reome Josh Reome Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 3
9 31 18E Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 22
10 12 83D Dustin Bradley Dustin Bradley Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 2
11 30 10X Cory Castell Cory Castell Fort Covington, NY Fort Covington, NY 19
12 18 FOX28 Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 6
13 13 6 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Adams, NY Adams, NY -
14 16 10B Jamie Brown Jamie Brown 2
15 19 2X Michael Amell Michael Amell Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
16 24 18G Justin Gadbaw Justin Gadbaw Natural bridge, NY Natural bridge, NY 8
17 17 7D Dustin Hutton Dustin Hutton Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -
18 22 35B Brennan Moore Brennan Moore Elgin, ON Elgin, ON 4
19 21 63M Franklin Mackin Franklin Mackin Russell, NY Russell, NY 2
20 27 12S Kyle Sharp Kyle Sharp Ogdensburg, NY Ogdensburg, NY 7
21 14 76G Skylar Greenfield Skylar Greenfield Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -7
22 28 271 Tiger Chapman Tiger Chapman Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 6
23 10 18 Blayden Arquette Blayden Arquette Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY -13
24 23 8 Kevin Warren Kevin Warren Chaumont, NY Chaumont, NY -1
25 29 62 Jonathan Murphy Jonathan Murphy Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 4
26 6 88Z Bobby Herrington Bobby Herrington Elginburg, ON Elginburg, ON -20
27 20 707 Greg Brinklow Greg Brinklow Kingston, ON Kingston, ON -7
28 25 1R Ricky Thompson Ricky Thompson Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY -3
29 26 621G Trevor Gibbons Trevor Gibbons Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -3
30 9 92 Frank Sibley Frank Sibley Calcium, NY Calcium, NY -21
31 7 34 Eric Nier Eric Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -24

FABCO DIRTcar ProStock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 72 Bruno Richard Bruno Richard Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC 2
2 1 75 Eli Gilbert Eli Gilbert Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY -1
3 4 57K Kevin Fetterly Jr Kevin Fetterly Jr Massena, NY Massena, NY 1
4 5 X15 Tyler Bushey Tyler Bushey Heuvelton, NY Heuvelton, NY 1
5 7 12S Dakota Sharp Dakota Sharp Colton, NY Colton, NY 2
6 2 1X Justin White Justin White Winthrop, NY Winthrop, NY -4
7 9 22B Blayne Nichols Blayne Nichols Massena, NY Massena, NY 2
8 8 72G Denis Gauvreau Denis Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC -
9 6 28 Burton Ward Burton Ward Massena, NY Massena, NY -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 72 Bruno Richard Bruno Richard Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC 8
2 1 75 Eli Gilbert Eli Gilbert Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY -1
3 4 57K Kevin Fetterly Jr Kevin Fetterly Jr Massena, NY Massena, NY 1
4 2 X15 Tyler Bushey Tyler Bushey Heuvelton, NY Heuvelton, NY -2
5 5 12S Dakota Sharp Dakota Sharp Colton, NY Colton, NY -
6 3 1X Justin White Justin White Winthrop, NY Winthrop, NY -3
7 8 22B Blayne Nichols Blayne Nichols Massena, NY Massena, NY 1
8 7 72G Denis Gauvreau Denis Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC -1
9 6 28 Burton Ward Burton Ward Massena, NY Massena, NY -3
All transfer

Panther Frameworx 602 Crate Sprint Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Jonah Mutton Jonah Mutton Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -
2 3 30 Ken Klinkowsky Ken Klinkowsky Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
3 4 1V Josh Verne Jr Josh Verne Jr Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 1
4 2 88 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
2 2 30 Ken Klinkowsky Ken Klinkowsky Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
All transfer

Donath Motor Worx Limited Sportsman

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Owen Nier Owen Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -
2 2 34 Keegan Nier Keegan Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -
3 3 23 Cole Perry Cole Perry Ontario, ON Ontario, ON -
4 4 44 Tim Bailey Tim Bailey Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -
5 6 32 Joe Trichilo Joe Trichilo North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY 1
6 7 66R Ray Hughto Ray Hughto Harrisville , NY Harrisville , NY 1
7 5 73 Joey Wilcox Joey Wilcox Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -2
8 10 4D7 Blaze Benedict Blaze Benedict Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY 2
DNS 8 33 Alan McDonald Alan McDonald Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
DNS 9 02 Holly Denard Holly Denard Picton, ON Picton, ON -

Masha Gibbons TLC Real Estate ThunderCar

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11A Joe Orvis Joe Orvis Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 16 100 Charles Monica Charles Monica Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14
3 4 94 OJ White OJ White Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
4 6 88 Travis Berkman Travis Berkman Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 2
5 7 52J Justin McIntyre Justin McIntyre Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY 2
6 5 16 Steve Smith Steve Smith Stone Mills, NY Stone Mills, NY -1
7 8 111J Anthony St. Mary Jr Anthony St. Mary Jr Redwood, NY Redwood, NY 1
8 2 11J Justin Burns Justin Burns Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -6
9 13 88D Curtis Smith Curtis Smith Malone, NY Malone, NY 4
10 10 5 Gerald Rogers Gerald Rogers Plessis, NY Plessis, NY -
11 12 52 Robert Flint Robert Flint Natural bridge, NY Natural bridge, NY 1
12 14 22 Tony Frezzo Tony Frezzo Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 2
13 3 22J Jared Gilson Jared Gilson Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -10
14 9 90 Francis White Francis White Ogdensburg, NY Ogdensburg, NY -5
15 11 31 Austin Smith Austin Smith Governeur, NY Governeur, NY -4
DNS 15 14D Scott Duffany Scott Duffany Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11A Joe Orvis Joe Orvis Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
2 5 88 Travis Berkman Travis Berkman Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 3
3 8 16 Steve Smith Steve Smith Stone Mills, NY Stone Mills, NY 5
4 4 111J Anthony St. Mary Jr Anthony St. Mary Jr Redwood, NY Redwood, NY -
5 2 5 Gerald Rogers Gerald Rogers Plessis, NY Plessis, NY -3
6 6 52 Robert Flint Robert Flint Natural bridge, NY Natural bridge, NY -
7 7 22 Tony Frezzo Tony Frezzo Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -
Top 7 transfer
8 1 22J Jared Gilson Jared Gilson Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -7
9 9 100 Charles Monica Charles Monica Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

7 News
Bartlett Plumbing
Bob Johnson Auto Group
Childrens Miracle Network
Cooks Hardware
DIRTcar 358 Modifieds
DIRTcar Pro Stocks
DIRTcar Racing
DIRTcar Sportsman
Dirt Empire
Donath Motorworx
DTD TV
Empire Super Sprints
Fabco
Healthy Kids Running Series
Hoosier Tire
Maggies On The River
Miss Adirondack
My Race Pass
NNY Racing Connection
North State Real Estate
OD Green Lumber
Pabst
Panther Frameworx
Race Pro Weekly
Rock Auto
St Lawrence Radiology
Sundance Leisure
Super DIRTcar Series
TT Property Services
TLC Real Estate
Victims Assistance Center
VP Fuels
Walmart
Whitesboro