Can-Am Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
TRACK CHAMPIONS SHOW DOMINANCE

TRACK CHAMPIONS SHOW DOMINANCE

LAFARGEVILLE, NY – Three of the four feature races Friday night at Can-Am Speedway in Lafargeville, New York, finished with 2022 track champ

TIM FULLER WINS 358 SHOWDOWN IN SEPTEMBER

TIM FULLER WINS 358 SHOWDOWN IN SEPTEMBER

LAFARGEVILLE, NY - A week after claiming the Can-Am Speedway track championship, Tim Fuller added to his success at the track Friday night

TYLER CORCORAN WINS BY INCHES

TYLER CORCORAN WINS BY INCHES

LAFARGEVILLE, NY – Yards away from he finish line with the checkered flag adding color to the night sky, Tyler Corcoran and Gavin Eisele

In The Dirt with Tim Baltz

In The Dirt with Tim Baltz

Weekly Race Results & Upcoming Events. Be sure to LIKE & SUBSCRIBE!!!

9/9/2022 - Can-Am Speedway

9/9/2022 - Can-Am Speedway

Lafargeville, NY

Showdown In September brought to you by: O.D. Greene Lumber & Hardware of Adams

EVENT:
Showdown in September!

PRICING:
Adult (18+): $25
Student (5-17): $15
Under 5: Free

SPONSORED BY:
O.D. Greene Lumber & Hardware of Adams

EVENT EXTRAS:

DIVISIONS ON THE CARD:
DIRTcar 358 Series Race, John Burr Memorial DIRTcar Sportsman Series Race, DIRTcar ProStock Night of Champions, Ron White Memorial ThunderCars.

Classes

  • Whitesboro Plow Shop DIRTcar 358 Modified36 entries
  • Bob Johnson DIRTcar Sportsman38 entries
  • FABCO DIRTcar ProStock6 entries
  • Masha Gibbons TLC Real Estate ThunderCar29 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Whitesboro Plow Shop DIRTcar 358 Modified

60 Laps

DIRTcar 358 Modified

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 5 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
3 16 32R Ronnie Davis Ronnie Davis Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 13
4 7 JS98 Rocky Warner Rocky Warner Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 3
5 8 21C Taylor Caprara Taylor Caprara Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
6 4 M1 David Marcuccilli David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY Cayuga, NY -2
7 9 9 Tyler Meeks Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 2
8 20 31 Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 12
9 10 28 Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
10 2 7S Shaun Shaw Shaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -8
11 14 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY 3
12 13 39 Ryan Bartlett Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
13 17 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 4
14 21 18W Scott Webb Scott Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 7
15 11 29 Preston Forbes Preston Forbes Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY -4
16 22 21H Bob Henry Jr Bob Henry Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY 6
17 23 15X Justin Stone Justin Stone Middlebury, VT Middlebury, VT 6
18 12 27W Nick Webb Nick Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -6
19 30 11S Steve Lewis Steve Lewis Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 11
20 19 58 Marshall Hurd Marshall Hurd Endwell, NY Endwell, NY -1
21 28 1NY Greg Atkins Greg Atkins Keeseville, NY Keeseville, NY 7
22 29 21AH Andrew Howard Andrew Howard Hammond, NY Hammond, NY 7
23 6 29C Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -17
24 24 74 Lucas Fuller Lucas Fuller Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -
25 25 31B Corey Barker Corey Barker Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
26 3 24 Jordan Kelly Jordan Kelly Black River, NY Black River, NY -23
27 15 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -12
28 18 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -10
29 27 20K Kyle Inman Kyle Inman Darien Center, NY Darien Center, NY -2
30 26 23 Cameron Black Cameron Black Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -4
10 Laps

LCS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18W Scott Webb Scott Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 3
2 1 21H Bob Henry Jr Bob Henry Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY -1
3 2 15X Justin Stone Justin Stone Middlebury, VT Middlebury, VT -1
4 3 74 Lucas Fuller Lucas Fuller Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -1
5 6 31B Corey Barker Corey Barker Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
6 5 23 Cameron Black Cameron Black Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 20K Kyle Inman Kyle Inman Darien Center, NY Darien Center, NY 1
8 7 1NY Greg Atkins Greg Atkins Keeseville, NY Keeseville, NY -1
9 15 21AH Andrew Howard Andrew Howard Hammond, NY Hammond, NY 6
10 10 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY -
11 12 713 Tommy Collins Tommy Collins Groton, NY Groton, NY 1
12 11 5 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY -1
13 9 73 Michael Cousins Michael Cousins Adams, NY Adams, NY -4
14 14 11S Steve Lewis Steve Lewis Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
15 16 87.9 Darryl Mitchell Darryl Mitchell Akwesasne, QC Akwesasne, QC 1
16 13 81 Bruce Makinson Bruce Makinson Richmond, ON Richmond, ON -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 2 27W Nick Webb Nick Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -
3 4 24 Jordan Kelly Jordan Kelly Black River, NY Black River, NY 1
4 6 39 Ryan Bartlett Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
5 5 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 21H Bob Henry Jr Bob Henry Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY 1
7 3 23 Cameron Black Cameron Black Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -4
8 9 73 Michael Cousins Michael Cousins Adams, NY Adams, NY 1
9 8 81 Bruce Makinson Bruce Makinson Richmond, ON Richmond, ON -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21C Taylor Caprara Taylor Caprara Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 3 M1 David Marcuccilli David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY Cayuga, NY 1
3 2 29C Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -1
4 5 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY 1
5 4 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 15X Justin Stone Justin Stone Middlebury, VT Middlebury, VT -
7 7 31B Corey Barker Corey Barker Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
8 8 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY -
9 9 11S Steve Lewis Steve Lewis Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Preston Forbes Preston Forbes Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 1
2 1 9 Tyler Meeks Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -1
3 4 7S Shaun Shaw Shaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 1
4 3 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -1
5 6 58 Marshall Hurd Marshall Hurd Endwell, NY Endwell, NY 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 74 Lucas Fuller Lucas Fuller Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 2
7 9 1NY Greg Atkins Greg Atkins Keeseville, NY Keeseville, NY 2
8 5 5 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY -3
DNS 7 21AH Andrew Howard Andrew Howard Hammond, NY Hammond, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 3 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
3 2 JS98 Rocky Warner Rocky Warner Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY -1
4 4 32R Ronnie Davis Ronnie Davis Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -
5 6 31 Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 18W Scott Webb Scott Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -1
7 7 20K Kyle Inman Kyle Inman Darien Center, NY Darien Center, NY -
8 8 713 Tommy Collins Tommy Collins Groton, NY Groton, NY -
9 9 87.9 Darryl Mitchell Darryl Mitchell Akwesasne, QC Akwesasne, QC -
2 Laps

T.T. 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.166
2 4 27W Nick Webb Nick Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 19.634
3 9 23 Cameron Black Cameron Black Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 19.839
4 5 24 Jordan Kelly Jordan Kelly Black River, NY Black River, NY 19.850
5 6 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 19.948
6 7 39 Ryan Bartlett Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 20.002
7 3 21H Bob Henry Jr Bob Henry Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY 20.312
8 8 81 Bruce Makinson Bruce Makinson Richmond, ON Richmond, ON 20.538
9 1 73 Michael Cousins Michael Cousins Adams, NY Adams, NY 20.625
2 Laps

T.T. 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 21C Taylor Caprara Taylor Caprara Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.338
2 8 29C Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 19.679
3 9 M1 David Marcuccilli David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY Cayuga, NY 19.738
4 4 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 20.063
5 7 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY 20.181
6 5 15X Justin Stone Justin Stone Middlebury, VT Middlebury, VT 20.334
7 3 31B Corey Barker Corey Barker Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 20.458
8 6 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY 20.568
9 1 11S Steve Lewis Steve Lewis Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 20.588
2 Laps

T.T. 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 9 Tyler Meeks Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 19.398
2 8 29 Preston Forbes Preston Forbes Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 19.574
3 7 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 19.777
4 2 7S Shaun Shaw Shaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 19.811
5 3 5 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY 20.246
6 9 58 Marshall Hurd Marshall Hurd Endwell, NY Endwell, NY 20.304
7 4 21AH Andrew Howard Andrew Howard Hammond, NY Hammond, NY 20.397
8 1 74 Lucas Fuller Lucas Fuller Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 20.632
9 6 1NY Greg Atkins Greg Atkins Keeseville, NY Keeseville, NY 20.826
2 Laps

T.T. 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 28 Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.344
2 9 JS98 Rocky Warner Rocky Warner Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 19.584
3 6 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.593
4 4 32R Ronnie Davis Ronnie Davis Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 19.695
5 7 18W Scott Webb Scott Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 19.831
6 2 31 Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 20.146
7 8 20K Kyle Inman Kyle Inman Darien Center, NY Darien Center, NY 20.210
8 5 713 Tommy Collins Tommy Collins Groton, NY Groton, NY 20.564
9 1 87.9 Darryl Mitchell Darryl Mitchell Akwesasne, QC Akwesasne, QC 20.779

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 18.677
2 5 24 Jordan Kelly Jordan Kelly Black River, NY Black River, NY 19.104
3 6 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 19.235
4 4 27W Nick Webb Nick Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 19.406
5 9 23 Cameron Black Cameron Black Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 19.623
6 3 21H Bob Henry Jr Bob Henry Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY 19.959
7 1 73 Michael Cousins Michael Cousins Adams, NY Adams, NY 19.986
8 8 81 Bruce Makinson Bruce Makinson Richmond, ON Richmond, ON 20.157

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 M1 David Marcuccilli David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY Cayuga, NY 18.890
2 2 21C Taylor Caprara Taylor Caprara Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 18.937
3 8 29C Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 19.412
4 4 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 19.543
5 6 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY 19.628
6 7 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY 19.736
7 3 31B Corey Barker Corey Barker Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 19.864
8 5 15X Justin Stone Justin Stone Middlebury, VT Middlebury, VT 19.885
9 1 11S Steve Lewis Steve Lewis Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 20.747

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 7S Shaun Shaw Shaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 19.056
2 7 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 19.156
3 5 9 Tyler Meeks Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 19.334
4 8 29 Preston Forbes Preston Forbes Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 19.512
5 9 58 Marshall Hurd Marshall Hurd Endwell, NY Endwell, NY 19.900
6 4 21AH Andrew Howard Andrew Howard Hammond, NY Hammond, NY 19.981
7 1 74 Lucas Fuller Lucas Fuller Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 20.146
8 3 5 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY 20.269
9 6 1NY Greg Atkins Greg Atkins Keeseville, NY Keeseville, NY 20.301

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 28 Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.437
2 9 JS98 Rocky Warner Rocky Warner Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 19.450
3 4 32R Ronnie Davis Ronnie Davis Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 19.457
4 5 713 Tommy Collins Tommy Collins Groton, NY Groton, NY 19.720
5 2 31 Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 19.726
6 7 18W Scott Webb Scott Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 19.758
7 8 20K Kyle Inman Kyle Inman Darien Center, NY Darien Center, NY 19.807
8 1 87.9 Darryl Mitchell Darryl Mitchell Akwesasne, QC Akwesasne, QC 20.162

Bob Johnson DIRTcar Sportsman

30 Laps

John Burr DIRTcar Sportsman

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 8
2 3 18E Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 1
3 5 FOX28 Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
4 4 34 Eric Nier Eric Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -
5 10 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 5
6 8 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
7 6 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY -1
8 12 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 4
9 14 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY 5
10 21 22C Cederic Gauvreau Cederic Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC 11
11 24 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY 13
12 13 10X Cory Castell Cory Castell Fort Covington, NY Fort Covington, NY 1
13 1 83D Dustin Bradley Dustin Bradley Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY -12
14 16 63M Franklin Mackin Franklin Mackin Russell, NY Russell, NY 2
15 28 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 13
16 27 2 Taylor Doxtater Taylor Doxtater Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 11
17 26 707 Greg Brinklow Greg Brinklow Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 9
18 30 03 Joshua Jock Joshua Jock Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 12
19 25 21W Quinn Wallis Quinn Wallis Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 6
20 17 621G Trevor Gibbons Trevor Gibbons Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -3
21 11 35B Brennan Moore Brennan Moore Elgin, ON Elgin, ON -10
22 19 1R Ricky Thompson Ricky Thompson Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY -3
23 7 5 Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -16
24 22 91 Josh Reome Josh Reome Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -2
25 23 10B Jamie Brown Jamie Brown -2
26 15 77L Ed Lukas Ed Lukas Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -11
27 2 1 Paul DeRuyter Paul DeRuyter Inlet, NY Inlet, NY -25
28 18 42 Darryl Nutting Darryl Nutting Malta, NY Malta, NY -10
29 29 04 Dj Gonyo Dj Gonyo Chazy, NY Chazy, NY -
30 20 92 Frank Sibley Frank Sibley Calcium, NY Calcium, NY -10
10 Laps

LCS 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22C Cederic Gauvreau Cederic Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC -
2 10B Jamie Brown Jamie Brown -
3 3 21W Quinn Wallis Quinn Wallis Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
4 2 Taylor Doxtater Taylor Doxtater Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -
5 04 Dj Gonyo Dj Gonyo Chazy, NY Chazy, NY -
Top 5 transfer
6 5 18 Blayden Arquette Blayden Arquette Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY -1
7 7 62 Jonathan Murphy Jonathan Murphy Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -
10 Laps

LCS 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 91 Josh Reome Josh Reome Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -
2 2 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY -
3 707 Greg Brinklow Greg Brinklow Kingston, ON Kingston, ON -
4 4 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
5 03 Joshua Jock Joshua Jock Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 23 Cole Perry Cole Perry Ontario, ON Ontario, ON -
7 8 66B Jason Bruno Jason Bruno Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY 1
8 18JG Justin Gadbaw Justin Gadbaw Natural bridge, NY Natural bridge, NY -
9 71 Delbert Legrow Jr Delbert Legrow Jr Massena, NY Massena, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -
2 2 35B Brennan Moore Brennan Moore Elgin, ON Elgin, ON -
3 3 1 Paul DeRuyter Paul DeRuyter Inlet, NY Inlet, NY -
4 4 10X Cory Castell Cory Castell Fort Covington, NY Fort Covington, NY -
5 6 621G Trevor Gibbons Trevor Gibbons Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 22C Cederic Gauvreau Cederic Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC -1
7 8 21W Quinn Wallis Quinn Wallis Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 1
8 10 18 Blayden Arquette Blayden Arquette Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY 2
9 7 62 Jonathan Murphy Jonathan Murphy Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -2
10 9 48 Kearra Backus Kearra Backus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
2 2 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -
3 5 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 2
4 3 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY -1
5 6 42 Darryl Nutting Darryl Nutting Malta, NY Malta, NY 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 91 Josh Reome Josh Reome Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 1
7 4 707 Greg Brinklow Greg Brinklow Kingston, ON Kingston, ON -3
8 9 03 Joshua Jock Joshua Jock Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 1
9 8 18JG Justin Gadbaw Justin Gadbaw Natural bridge, NY Natural bridge, NY -1
10 10 71 Delbert Legrow Jr Delbert Legrow Jr Massena, NY Massena, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18E Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -
2 2 5 Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
3 6 83D Dustin Bradley Dustin Bradley Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 3
4 3 77L Ed Lukas Ed Lukas Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -1
5 4 1R Ricky Thompson Ricky Thompson Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 10B Jamie Brown Jamie Brown -1
7 8 04 Dj Gonyo Dj Gonyo Chazy, NY Chazy, NY 1
8 9 2 Taylor Doxtater Taylor Doxtater Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 1
9 7 80EH Doug Buzzell Doug Buzzell Renfrew, ON Renfrew, ON -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 FOX28 Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
2 1 34 Eric Nier Eric Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -1
3 4 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 1
4 3 63M Franklin Mackin Franklin Mackin Russell, NY Russell, NY -1
5 5 92 Frank Sibley Frank Sibley Calcium, NY Calcium, NY -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY -
7 7 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
8 9 23 Cole Perry Cole Perry Ontario, ON Ontario, ON 1
9 8 66B Jason Bruno Jason Bruno Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY -1

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 20.249
2 5 35B Brennan Moore Brennan Moore Elgin, ON Elgin, ON 20.454
3 4 1 Paul DeRuyter Paul DeRuyter Inlet, NY Inlet, NY 20.511
4 1 10X Cory Castell Cory Castell Fort Covington, NY Fort Covington, NY 20.564
5 6 22C Cederic Gauvreau Cederic Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC 20.596
6 3 621G Trevor Gibbons Trevor Gibbons Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 20.677
7 8 62 Jonathan Murphy Jonathan Murphy Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 20.727
8 7 21W Quinn Wallis Quinn Wallis Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 20.764
9 10 18 Blayden Arquette Blayden Arquette Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY 20.813
10 9 48 Kearra Backus Kearra Backus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 21.226

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 20.270
2 10 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 20.377
3 4 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY 20.528
4 7 707 Greg Brinklow Greg Brinklow Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 20.674
5 6 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 20.730
6 9 42 Darryl Nutting Darryl Nutting Malta, NY Malta, NY 20.787
7 2 91 Josh Reome Josh Reome Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 21.028
8 5 18JG Justin Gadbaw Justin Gadbaw Natural bridge, NY Natural bridge, NY 21.057
9 3 03 Joshua Jock Joshua Jock Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 21.114
10 8 71 Delbert Legrow Jr Delbert Legrow Jr Massena, NY Massena, NY 21.230

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 18E Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 20.504
2 6 5 Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 20.545
3 5 77L Ed Lukas Ed Lukas Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY 20.640
4 8 04 Dj Gonyo Dj Gonyo Chazy, NY Chazy, NY 20.653
5 1 1R Ricky Thompson Ricky Thompson Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 20.656
6 2 10B Jamie Brown Jamie Brown 20.723
7 3 83D Dustin Bradley Dustin Bradley Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 20.780
8 4 80EH Doug Buzzell Doug Buzzell Renfrew, ON Renfrew, ON 21.506

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 34 Eric Nier Eric Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 20.139
2 9 FOX28 Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 20.488
3 6 63M Franklin Mackin Franklin Mackin Russell, NY Russell, NY 20.664
4 8 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 20.679
5 3 92 Frank Sibley Frank Sibley Calcium, NY Calcium, NY 20.806
6 5 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY 20.870
7 4 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 20.901
8 7 66B Jason Bruno Jason Bruno Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY 21.163
9 2 23 Cole Perry Cole Perry Ontario, ON Ontario, ON 21.172

FABCO DIRTcar ProStock

15 Laps

Night of Champions Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X15 Tyler Bushey Tyler Bushey Heuvelton, NY Heuvelton, NY -
2 5 75 Eli Gilbert Eli Gilbert Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY 3
3 3 72 Bruno Richard Bruno Richard Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC -
4 4 12S Dakota Sharp Dakota Sharp Colton, NY Colton, NY -
5 2 57K Kevin Fetterly Jr Kevin Fetterly Jr Massena, NY Massena, NY -3
6 6 00C Michael Clark Michael Clark BRIDGETON, NC BRIDGETON, NC -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 X15 Tyler Bushey Tyler Bushey Heuvelton, NY Heuvelton, NY 2
2 5 72 Bruno Richard Bruno Richard Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC 3
3 4 57K Kevin Fetterly Jr Kevin Fetterly Jr Massena, NY Massena, NY 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 12S Dakota Sharp Dakota Sharp Colton, NY Colton, NY 2
5 2 75 Eli Gilbert Eli Gilbert Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY -3
6 1 00C Michael Clark Michael Clark BRIDGETON, NC BRIDGETON, NC -5

Masha Gibbons TLC Real Estate ThunderCar

20 Laps

Ron White Memorial ThunderCar

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11A Joe Orvis Joe Orvis Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
2 8 26 Dakota Bechler Dakota Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY 6
3 6 27 Justin Pope Justin Pope Rome, NY Rome, NY 3
4 11 13Z Zak Petrie Zak Petrie Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 7
5 7 60 Francis White Francis White Ogdensburg, NY Ogdensburg, NY 2
6 12 5M Damien Bechler Damien Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY 6
7 3 22J Jared Gilson Jared Gilson Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -4
8 10 16B Chris Bonoffski Chris Bonoffski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
9 13 111J Anthony St. Mary Jr Anthony St. Mary Jr Redwood, NY Redwood, NY 4
10 24 100 Josh Verne Sr Josh Verne Sr Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 14
11 14 198 Jeffrey Putnam Jeffrey Putnam Hermon, NY Hermon, NY 3
12 16 31 Austin Smith Austin Smith Governeur, NY Governeur, NY 4
13 19 71 Jeff Trapp Jeff Trapp Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY 6
14 25 60R Ron White Ron White 11
15 18 94 OJ White OJ White Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
16 2 22 Daniel Valade Daniel Valade Boonville, NY Boonville, NY -14
17 21 46 William Sherman William Sherman Canton, NY Canton, NY 4
18 22 111 Aj Stmary Sr Aj Stmary Sr Redwood, NY Redwood, NY 4
19 4 8D Kevin Greenfield Kevin Greenfield Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -15
20 17 97 David Liscum David Liscum Gouvenour, NY Gouvenour, NY -3
21 15 XXX Donald Kimball Donald Kimball Rome, NY Rome, NY -6
22 1 22X Tony Frezzo Tony Frezzo Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -21
23 20 67K Clayton Koch Clayton Koch Parish, NY Parish, NY -3
24 9 11J Justin Burns Justin Burns Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -15
25 23 5 Don Woodworth Don Woodworth Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 60 Francis White Francis White Ogdensburg, NY Ogdensburg, NY 8
2 3 11A Joe Orvis Joe Orvis Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
3 1 8D Kevin Greenfield Kevin Greenfield Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -2
4 6 16B Chris Bonoffski Chris Bonoffski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
5 7 111J Anthony St. Mary Jr Anthony St. Mary Jr Redwood, NY Redwood, NY 2
6 2 31 Austin Smith Austin Smith Governeur, NY Governeur, NY -4
Top 6 transfer
7 8 71 Jeff Trapp Jeff Trapp Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY 1
8 4 111 Aj Stmary Sr Aj Stmary Sr Redwood, NY Redwood, NY -4
9 5 21 Corey Valade Corey Valade , NY , NY -4
10 10 100 Josh Verne Sr Josh Verne Sr Theresa, NY Theresa, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Justin Pope Justin Pope Rome, NY Rome, NY 1
2 10 26 Dakota Bechler Dakota Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY 8
3 4 11J Justin Burns Justin Burns Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 1
4 7 13Z Zak Petrie Zak Petrie Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
5 5 198 Jeffrey Putnam Jeffrey Putnam Hermon, NY Hermon, NY -
6 8 97 David Liscum David Liscum Gouvenour, NY Gouvenour, NY 2
Top 6 transfer
7 6 67K Clayton Koch Clayton Koch Parish, NY Parish, NY -1
8 1 60R Ron White Ron White -7
9 3 5 Don Woodworth Don Woodworth Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -6
DNS 9 9MM Jock Symonds Jock Symonds LaFareville, NY LaFareville, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22X Tony Frezzo Tony Frezzo Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 1
2 8 22J Jared Gilson Jared Gilson Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 6
3 3 22 Daniel Valade Daniel Valade Boonville, NY Boonville, NY -
4 6 5M Damien Bechler Damien Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY 2
5 7 XXX Donald Kimball Donald Kimball Rome, NY Rome, NY 2
6 9 94 OJ White OJ White Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
Top 6 transfer
7 5 46 William Sherman William Sherman Canton, NY Canton, NY -2
8 4 422 David Rasmussen David Rasmussen Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -4
DNS 1 2 Taylor Doxtater Taylor Doxtater Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 22J Jared Gilson Jared Gilson Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 24.549
2 10 97 David Liscum David Liscum Gouvenour, NY Gouvenour, NY 24.909
3 18 111J Anthony St. Mary Jr Anthony St. Mary Jr Redwood, NY Redwood, NY 25.023
4 8 XXX Donald Kimball Donald Kimball Rome, NY Rome, NY 25.151
5 23 22 Daniel Valade Daniel Valade Boonville, NY Boonville, NY 26.066
6 16 46 William Sherman William Sherman Canton, NY Canton, NY 30.312

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

7 News
Bartlett Plumbing
Bob Johnson Auto Group
Childrens Miracle Network
Cooks Hardware
DIRTcar 358 Modifieds
DIRTcar Pro Stocks
DIRTcar Racing
DIRTcar Sportsman
Dirt Empire
Donath Motorworx
DTD TV
Empire Super Sprints
Fabco
Healthy Kids Running Series
Hoosier Tire
Maggies On The River
Miss Adirondack
My Race Pass
NNY Racing Connection
North State Real Estate
OD Green Lumber
Pabst
Panther Frameworx
Race Pro Weekly
Rock Auto
St Lawrence Radiology
Sundance Leisure
Super DIRTcar Series
TT Property Services
TLC Real Estate
Victims Assistance Center
VP Fuels
Walmart
Whitesboro