Can-Am Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
TRACK CHAMPIONS SHOW DOMINANCE

TRACK CHAMPIONS SHOW DOMINANCE

LAFARGEVILLE, NY – Three of the four feature races Friday night at Can-Am Speedway in Lafargeville, New York, finished with 2022 track champ

TIM FULLER WINS 358 SHOWDOWN IN SEPTEMBER

TIM FULLER WINS 358 SHOWDOWN IN SEPTEMBER

LAFARGEVILLE, NY - A week after claiming the Can-Am Speedway track championship, Tim Fuller added to his success at the track Friday night

TYLER CORCORAN WINS BY INCHES

TYLER CORCORAN WINS BY INCHES

LAFARGEVILLE, NY – Yards away from he finish line with the checkered flag adding color to the night sky, Tyler Corcoran and Gavin Eisele

In The Dirt with Tim Baltz

In The Dirt with Tim Baltz

Weekly Race Results & Upcoming Events. Be sure to LIKE & SUBSCRIBE!!!

6/29/2022 - Can-Am Speedway

6/29/2022 - Can-Am Speedway

Lafargeville, NY

Pabst Shootout brought to you by: Doldo Brothers, Cook's Hardware, & T&T Property Services

Join us for our Annual Pabst Shootout! The Empire Super Sprints will join us for the 1st stop on their Speed Week! Also on the card will be: the DIRTcar 358 Modified and the DIRTcar Sportsman Series Race!

Classes

  • Whitesboro Plow Shop DIRTcar 358 Modified33 entries
  • Bob Johnson DIRTcar Sportsman41 entries
  • Masha Gibbons TLC Real Estate ThunderCar23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Whitesboro Plow Shop DIRTcar 358 Modified

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 3
2 1 M1 David Marcuccilli David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY Cayuga, NY -1
3 2 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
4 6 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 2
5 16 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca POTSDAM, NY POTSDAM, NY 11
6 9 32R Ronnie Davis Ronnie Davis Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 3
7 7 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
8 3 18W Scott Webb Scott Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -5
9 11 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY 2
10 13 39 Ryan Bartlett Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
11 5 66X Carey Terrance Carey Terrance Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY -6
12 15 31 Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 3
13 12 9 Tyler Meeks Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -1
14 24 28 Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 10
15 17 74 Lucas Fuller Lucas Fuller Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 2
16 8 23J Jeff Sykes Jeff Sykes Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -8
17 23 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 6
18 19 6W Tyler Trump Tyler Trump Lacona, NY Lacona, NY 1
19 14 96 JF Corriveau JF Corriveau Montreal, QC Montreal, QC -5
20 21 B2 Bob Henry Jr Bob Henry Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY 1
21 18 24 Jordan Kelly Jordan Kelly Black River, NY Black River, NY -3
22 10 7S Shaun Shaw Shaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -12
23 22 1 Jack Meeks Jack Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -1
24 20 21C Taylor Caprara Taylor Caprara Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -4
10 Laps

LCS 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6W Tyler Trump Tyler Trump Lacona, NY Lacona, NY 1
2 3 21C Taylor Caprara Taylor Caprara Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
3 1 B2 Bob Henry Jr Bob Henry Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY -2
4 4 1 Jack Meeks Jack Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -
5 5 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -
6 9 28 Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
Top 6 transfer
7 6 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -1
8 14 34 Andrew Ferguson Andrew Ferguson Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 6
9 12 55 Matt Woodruff Matt Woodruff Bloomingdale, NY Bloomingdale, NY 3
10 8 27Z Dylan Zacharias Dylan Zacharias Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -2
11 11 29 Preston Forbes Preston Forbes Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY -
12 7 23 Cameron Black Cameron Black Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -5
13 15 25X George Sanford George Sanford Lafargville, NY Lafargville, NY 2
14 10 16 Aaron Jacobs Aaron Jacobs Frankfort, NY Frankfort, NY -4
DNS 13 38J Jarrett Herbison Jarrett Herbison Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 M1 David Marcuccilli David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY Cayuga, NY -
2 2 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
3 7 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
4 3 7S Shaun Shaw Shaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -1
5 8 39 Ryan Bartlett Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
6 9 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca POTSDAM, NY POTSDAM, NY 3
Top 6 transfer
7 6 B2 Bob Henry Jr Bob Henry Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY -1
8 10 1 Jack Meeks Jack Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 2
9 5 23 Cameron Black Cameron Black Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -4
10 11 16 Aaron Jacobs Aaron Jacobs Frankfort, NY Frankfort, NY 1
11 4 38J Jarrett Herbison Jarrett Herbison Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 5
2 1 66X Carey Terrance Carey Terrance Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY -1
3 2 23J Jeff Sykes Jeff Sykes Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -1
4 3 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY -1
5 10 96 JF Corriveau JF Corriveau Montreal, QC Montreal, QC 5
6 9 74 Lucas Fuller Lucas Fuller Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 3
Top 6 transfer
7 5 6W Tyler Trump Tyler Trump Lacona, NY Lacona, NY -2
8 7 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -1
9 4 27Z Dylan Zacharias Dylan Zacharias Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -5
10 8 29 Preston Forbes Preston Forbes Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18W Scott Webb Scott Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -
2 3 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 1
3 5 32R Ronnie Davis Ronnie Davis Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 2
4 2 9 Tyler Meeks Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -2
5 6 31 Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 1
6 7 24 Jordan Kelly Jordan Kelly Black River, NY Black River, NY 1
Top 6 transfer
7 4 21C Taylor Caprara Taylor Caprara Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -3
8 11 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 3
9 8 28 Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
10 10 55 Matt Woodruff Matt Woodruff Bloomingdale, NY Bloomingdale, NY -
11 12 34 Andrew Ferguson Andrew Ferguson Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 1
12 9 25X George Sanford George Sanford Lafargville, NY Lafargville, NY -3

Bob Johnson DIRTcar Sportsman

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -
2 3 91 Josh Reome Josh Reome Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 1
3 5 32RS Ryan Shanahan Ryan Shanahan Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 2
4 4 18E Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -
5 2 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON -3
6 9 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
7 12 34 Eric Nier Eric Nier Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 5
8 6 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY -2
9 8 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY -1
10 17 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 7
11 7 FOX28 Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -4
12 23 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 11
13 10 R19 Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -3
14 21 92 Andrew Buff Andrew Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 7
15 11 5 Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -4
16 15 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
17 25 6 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Adams, NY Adams, NY 8
18 20 83D Dustin Bradley Dustin Bradley Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 2
19 24 88 Fire Swamp Fire Swamp Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY 5
20 16 2X Michael Amell Michael Amell Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -4
21 14 35R William Racine William Racine St-Jean, QC St-Jean, QC -7
22 27 63 Teddy Clayton Jr Teddy Clayton Jr Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 5
23 26 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 3
24 30 10X Cory Castell Cory Castell Fort Covington, NY Fort Covington, NY 6
25 28 18 Justin Gadbaw Justin Gadbaw Natural bridge, NY Natural bridge, NY 3
26 22 92S Frank Sibley Frank Sibley Calcium, NY Calcium, NY -4
27 18 271 Tiger Chapman Tiger Chapman Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -9
28 13 10B Jamie Brown Jamie Brown -15
29 19 89 Dylan Madsen Dylan Madsen Albany, NY Albany, NY -10
DNS 29 99R Anthony Rasmussen Anthony Rasmussen Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 Laps

Kevin Fleming Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18E Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -
2 2 32RS Ryan Shanahan Ryan Shanahan Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -
3 3 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -
4 4 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON -

Masha Gibbons TLC Real Estate ThunderCar

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Dakota Bechler Dakota Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY 1
2 6 11A Joe Orvis Joe Orvis Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
3 3 22 Tony Frezzo Tony Frezzo Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -
4 4 100 Charles Monica Charles Monica Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 23 21 Corey Valade Corey Valade , NY , NY 18
6 1 9MM Jock Symonds Jock Symonds LaFareville, NY LaFareville, NY -5
7 8 20 Mike Durham Mike Durham Gouvenour, NY Gouvenour, NY 1
8 7 111J Anthony St. Mary Jr Anthony St. Mary Jr Redwood, NY Redwood, NY -1
9 13 11J Justin Burns Justin Burns Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 4
10 11 94 OJ White OJ White Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
11 18 97 David Liscum David Liscum Gouvenour, NY Gouvenour, NY 7
12 19 22J Jared Gilson Jared Gilson Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 7
13 20 60R Ron White Ron White 7
14 17 66W Ryan Wurtz Ryan Wurtz Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
15 15 16 Steve Smith Steve Smith Stone Mills, NY Stone Mills, NY -
16 5 60 Francis White Francis White Ogdensburg, NY Ogdensburg, NY -11
17 9 52J Justin McIntyre Justin McIntyre Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY -8
18 14 90 Josh Verne Sr Josh Verne Sr Theresa, NY Theresa, NY -4
19 12 31 Austin Smith Austin Smith Governeur, NY Governeur, NY -7
20 21 27 Justin Pope Justin Pope Rome, NY Rome, NY 1
21 22 61 Gerald Rogers Gerald Rogers Plessis, NY Plessis, NY 1
22 10 73T Timothy Greenfield Timothy Greenfield Dexter, NY Dexter, NY -12
23 16 16B Chris Bonoffski Chris Bonoffski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -7
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9MM Jock Symonds Jock Symonds LaFareville, NY LaFareville, NY -
2 4 22 Tony Frezzo Tony Frezzo Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 2
3 10 60 Francis White Francis White Ogdensburg, NY Ogdensburg, NY 7
4 2 111J Anthony St. Mary Jr Anthony St. Mary Jr Redwood, NY Redwood, NY -2
5 11 52J Justin McIntyre Justin McIntyre Gouverneur, NY Gouverneur, NY 6
6 7 94 OJ White OJ White Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
7 8 11J Justin Burns Justin Burns Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 1
8 6 16 Steve Smith Steve Smith Stone Mills, NY Stone Mills, NY -2
9 9 66W Ryan Wurtz Ryan Wurtz Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
10 3 22J Jared Gilson Jared Gilson Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -7
11 5 27 Justin Pope Justin Pope Rome, NY Rome, NY -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 26 Dakota Bechler Dakota Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY 11
2 1 100 Charles Monica Charles Monica Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
3 11 11A Joe Orvis Joe Orvis Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 8
4 2 20 Mike Durham Mike Durham Gouvenour, NY Gouvenour, NY -2
5 9 73T Timothy Greenfield Timothy Greenfield Dexter, NY Dexter, NY 4
6 6 31 Austin Smith Austin Smith Governeur, NY Governeur, NY -
7 4 90 Josh Verne Sr Josh Verne Sr Theresa, NY Theresa, NY -3
8 8 16B Chris Bonoffski Chris Bonoffski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
9 5 97 David Liscum David Liscum Gouvenour, NY Gouvenour, NY -4
10 10 60R Ron White Ron White -
11 3 61 Gerald Rogers Gerald Rogers Plessis, NY Plessis, NY -8
12 7 21 Corey Valade Corey Valade , NY , NY -5
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

7 News
Bartlett Plumbing
Bob Johnson Auto Group
Childrens Miracle Network
Cooks Hardware
DIRTcar 358 Modifieds
DIRTcar Pro Stocks
DIRTcar Racing
DIRTcar Sportsman
Dirt Empire
Donath Motorworx
DTD TV
Empire Super Sprints
Fabco
Healthy Kids Running Series
Hoosier Tire
Maggies On The River
Miss Adirondack
My Race Pass
NNY Racing Connection
North State Real Estate
OD Green Lumber
Pabst
Panther Frameworx
Race Pro Weekly
Rock Auto
St Lawrence Radiology
Sundance Leisure
Super DIRTcar Series
TT Property Services
TLC Real Estate
Victims Assistance Center
VP Fuels
Walmart
Whitesboro