Can-Am Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
TRACK CHAMPIONS SHOW DOMINANCE

TRACK CHAMPIONS SHOW DOMINANCE

LAFARGEVILLE, NY – Three of the four feature races Friday night at Can-Am Speedway in Lafargeville, New York, finished with 2022 track champ

TIM FULLER WINS 358 SHOWDOWN IN SEPTEMBER

TIM FULLER WINS 358 SHOWDOWN IN SEPTEMBER

LAFARGEVILLE, NY - A week after claiming the Can-Am Speedway track championship, Tim Fuller added to his success at the track Friday night

TYLER CORCORAN WINS BY INCHES

TYLER CORCORAN WINS BY INCHES

LAFARGEVILLE, NY – Yards away from he finish line with the checkered flag adding color to the night sky, Tyler Corcoran and Gavin Eisele

In The Dirt with Tim Baltz

In The Dirt with Tim Baltz

Weekly Race Results & Upcoming Events. Be sure to LIKE & SUBSCRIBE!!!

Can-Am Speedway Go-Kart 8/24/2019 Quick Results
15
8/26/2019

8/26/2019

Can-Am Speedway


Can-Am Speedway Go-Kart 8/24/2019 Quick Results

CAN-AM SPEEDWAY GO-KART RESULTS 8/24

RAINED OUT FEATURES FROM 8/3

PRO CLONE LIGHT: 23-Tyler Stevenson, 3-Garrett Cole, 22-Makaila May, 38-Darrick Cutway, 70-Gary Miles, 32-Matt Brown, 10Tyler Morin, 11-Devin McGill, 210-Cody Young

PRO CLONE MEDIUM: 4W-Logan Winn, 33-Chris Natoli, 13-Nick McGill, 17H-Kyle Hart, 23-Tyler Stevenson, 85-Johann Ososkah, 99, 16-Tom Perrin

PRO CLONE HEAVY: 13-Nick McGill, 4W-Logan Winn, 33-Chris Natoli, 24-Thomas Montgomery, 98J-Johnson Wilson, 16-Tom Perrin, 85

PRO CLONE SUPER HEAVY: 92CR-Courtney Delaney, 24-Thomas Montgomery

SR. WING: 9-Makaila May, 2-Lyndsey Thurston

8/24 RESULTS

RED CLONE ROOKIE: 99-Kaleb Cook, 18-Cale Timerman, 54-Isabella Keech, 18X-Emmett Gadbaw

RED CLONE: 8J-Eben Cook, 100-Sawyer Bennett, 7-Penelope Bartlett, 88-Allison Timerman

JR. GREEN CLONE: 11-Genavieve Bartlett, 99-Grayson Adderley, 9B-Logan Brown, 9-Cooper McKeown, 49-Ryan Nellis, 66-Brandon Lazore Jr.

JR. PURPLE CLONE: 34-Keegan Nier, 88-Theo Mitchell, 11-Cole McKeown, 12B-Brody Beckwith, 35D-Dylan Moore, 84-Caiden Ayen, 19BDB-Danny Skidders Francis, 747-Haily Brownell

JR. BLUE CLONE: 12-Owen Bird, 25LLogan Abbott, 35B-Brennan Moore, 17-Owen Nier, 20R-Chelsea Russell, 8-Cameron Taylor, 02-Hollt Denard
SR. BLUE CLONE: 88-Logan Crisafulli, 18J-Jordan Wood, 505-Seth Whitney, MX3-Matt Caprara, 9G-Bryton Garnsey, 188-Tye Laffin

JR. WING 1: 7-Penelope Bartlett, 100-Sawyer Bennett, 5-Rhylan Poole, 815-Lyle Robinson

JR. WING 2: 99-Grayson Adderley, 9B-Logan Brown, 11-Genavieve Bartlett, 8J-Eben Cook, 67-Kolton Hutchinson

JR. WING PRO: 505-Seth Whitney, 2-Aubrey Thurston

PRO CLONE LIGHT: 23-Tyler Stevenson, 70-Gary Miles, 3-Garrett Cole, 22-Makaila May, 32-Matt Brown, 24-Nate Schultzkie, 10-Tyler Morin, 38-Darrick Cutway, 7W-Wyatt Aucter, 06-Robert Reed, 40-Hannah Reed, 07, 43-Jordan Arthur

PRO CLONE MEDIUM: 13-Nick McGill, 33-Chris Natoli, 23-Tyler Stevenson, 4W-Logan Winn, 4-Randy Delaney, 131

PRO CLONE HEAVY: 13-Nick McGill, 33-Chris Natoli, 44-Caden Lucas, 4W-Logan Winn, 98J-Johnson Wilson, 24-Thomas Montgomery, 43-Jordan Arthur, 2-Dan Marsden

PRO CLONE SUPER HEAVY: 17H-Kyle Hart, 92CR-Courtney Delaney, 24-Thomas Montgomery, 007-Matt Bond

STOCK MEDIUM: 17H-Kyle Hart, 60-Taylor Doxtater, 3-Garrett Cole, 4X-James Garnsey, 22-Kyle Dinzler, 27P-Mile Parker

SR. WING: 9-Makaila May, 80X-Anthony Scott, 2-Lyndsey Thurston

2 CYCLE: 16-Anthony Fiorentino, 14-Kevin Brown, 4-Michael Beckstead, 2X-Mike Amell

Back to News

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

7 News
Bartlett Plumbing
Bob Johnson Auto Group
Childrens Miracle Network
Cooks Hardware
DIRTcar 358 Modifieds
DIRTcar Pro Stocks
DIRTcar Racing
DIRTcar Sportsman
Dirt Empire
Donath Motorworx
DTD TV
Empire Super Sprints
Fabco
Healthy Kids Running Series
Hoosier Tire
Maggies On The River
Miss Adirondack
My Race Pass
NNY Racing Connection
North State Real Estate
OD Green Lumber
Pabst
Panther Frameworx
Race Pro Weekly
Rock Auto
St Lawrence Radiology
Sundance Leisure
Super DIRTcar Series
TT Property Services
TLC Real Estate
Victims Assistance Center
VP Fuels
Walmart
Whitesboro